Prime Minister's Office
PM seeks blessings of Acharya Shri Vidhyasagar Ji Maharaj in Chhattisgarh
05 NOV 2023 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today sought the blessings of Digambara Jain Acharya Shri Vidhyasagar Ji Maharaj at a Jain temple in Chhattisgarh.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Feeling blessed to receive the blessings of Acharya Shri 108 Vidhyasagar Ji Maharaj Ji at the Chandragiri Jain Mandir in Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சத்தீஸ்கரில் ஆச்சார்யா ஸ்ரீ வித்யாசாகர் ஜி மகராஜிடம் பிரதமர் ஆசி பெற்றார்
05 NOV 2023 12:59PM by PIB Chennai
சத்தீஸ்கரில் உள்ள ஜெயின் ஆலயத்தில் திகம்பர ஜெயின் ஆச்சார்யா ஸ்ரீ வித்யாசாகர் ஜி மகராஜிடம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று (05-11-2023) ஆசி பெற்றார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"சத்தீஸ்கரின் டோங்கர்கரில் உள்ள சந்திரகிரி ஜெயின் மந்திரில் ஆச்சார்யா ஸ்ரீ 108 வித்யாசாகர் ஜி மகராஜ் ஜி-யின் ஆசீர்வாதத்தைப் பெற்றதன் மூலம் மிகவும் ஆசீர்வதிக்கப்பட்ட நபராக உணர்கிறேன்.”