Prime Minister's Office
PM seeks blessings of Acharya Shri Vidhyasagar Ji Maharaj in Chhattisgarh
05 NOV 2023 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today sought the blessings of Digambara Jain Acharya Shri Vidhyasagar Ji Maharaj at a Jain temple in Chhattisgarh.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Feeling blessed to receive the blessings of Acharya Shri 108 Vidhyasagar Ji Maharaj Ji at the Chandragiri Jain Mandir in Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ছত্তিসগড়ে আচার্য শ্রী বিদ্যাসাগরজি মহারাজের আশীর্বাদ নিয়েছেন
05 NOV 2023 12:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ছত্তিসগড়ের শ্রী জৈন মন্দিরে দিগম্বর জৈন আচার্য শ্রী বিদ্যাসাগরজি মহারাজের আশীর্বাদ নিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স –এ পোস্ট করেছেন :
“ছত্তিসগড়ের ডোঙ্গরগড়ে চন্দ্রগিরি জৈন মন্দিরে আচার্য শ্রী ১০৮ বিদ্যাসাগরজি মহারাজজির আশীর্বাদ পেয়ে ধন্য মনে করছি।”