प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नेपाल में भूकंप के कारण हुई जनहानि और क्षति पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया
04 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नेपाल में भूकंप के कारण हुई जनहानि पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि भारत नेपाल के लोगों के साथ एकजुटता से खड़ा है और हरसंभव सहायता देने के लिए तैयार है। उन्होंने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना भी की है।
अपने एक एक्स पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“नेपाल में भूकंप के कारण हुई जनहानि और क्षति से बेहद दुखी हूं। भारत नेपाल के लोगों के साथ एकजुटता से खड़ा है और हरसंभव सहायता देने के लिए तैयार है। हमारी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं और हम घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करते हैं। @सीएमप्रचंडा”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister anguished by the loss of lives and damages due to the earthquake in Nepal
04 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Nepal.
Shri Modi said that India stands in solidarity with the people of Nepal and is ready to extend all possible assistance and he has also wished quicky recovery for those injured.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by loss of lives and damage due to the earthquake in Nepal. India stands in solidarity with the people of Nepal and is ready to extend all possible assistance. Our thoughts are with the bereaved families and we wish the injured a quick recovery. @cmprachanda”