وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نیپال میں آئے زلزلے میں ہوئے جانی و مالی نقصان پر اظہار غم کیا
04 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نیپال میں آئے زلزلے میں ہوئے جانی نقصان پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ بھارت نیپال کے عوام کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے اور ہر ممکنہ تعاون فراہم کرانے کے لیے تیار ہے، ساتھ ہی مجروحین کی جلد از جلد صحتیابی کی تمنا کرتا ہے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’نیپال میں آئے زلزلے میں ہوئے جانی و مالی نقصان پر ازحد غمگین ہوں۔ بھارت نیپال کے عوام کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے اور ہر ممکنہ تعاون فراہم کرانے کے لیے تیار ہے۔ ہمارے خیالات و احساسات سوگوار کنبوں کے ساتھ ہیں اور ہم مجروحین کی جلد از جلد صحتیابی کی تمنا کرتے ہیں۔@cmprachanda ‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister anguished by the loss of lives and damages due to the earthquake in Nepal
04 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Nepal.
Shri Modi said that India stands in solidarity with the people of Nepal and is ready to extend all possible assistance and he has also wished quicky recovery for those injured.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by loss of lives and damage due to the earthquake in Nepal. India stands in solidarity with the people of Nepal and is ready to extend all possible assistance. Our thoughts are with the bereaved families and we wish the injured a quick recovery. @cmprachanda”