પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નેપાળમાં આવેલા ભૂકંપને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ અને નુકસાન અંગે દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું
04 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નેપાળમાં આવેલા ભૂકંપને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે ભારત નેપાળના લોકો સાથે એકતામાં ઊભું છે અને તમામ શક્ય સહાયતા આપવા તૈયાર છે અને તેમણે ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકો માટે ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પણ શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"નેપાળમાં ભૂકંપને કારણે જાનહાનિ અને નુકસાનથી ખૂબ જ દુઃખી છું. ભારત નેપાળના લોકો સાથે એકતામાં ઊભું છે અને તમામ શક્ય સહાયતા આપવા તૈયાર છે. અમારા વિચારો શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે અને અમે ઘાયલોને જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થવાની કામના કરીએ છીએ. @cmprachanda”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister anguished by the loss of lives and damages due to the earthquake in Nepal
04 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Nepal.
Shri Modi said that India stands in solidarity with the people of Nepal and is ready to extend all possible assistance and he has also wished quicky recovery for those injured.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by loss of lives and damage due to the earthquake in Nepal. India stands in solidarity with the people of Nepal and is ready to extend all possible assistance. Our thoughts are with the bereaved families and we wish the injured a quick recovery. @cmprachanda”