Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister anguished by the loss of lives and damages due to the earthquake in Nepal
04 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Nepal.
Shri Modi said that India stands in solidarity with the people of Nepal and is ready to extend all possible assistance and he has also wished quicky recovery for those injured.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by loss of lives and damage due to the earthquake in Nepal. India stands in solidarity with the people of Nepal and is ready to extend all possible assistance. Our thoughts are with the bereaved families and we wish the injured a quick recovery. @cmprachanda”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
నేపాల్‌లో భూకంపం వల్ల సంభవించిన ప్రాణనష్టం, ఇతర నష్టం పట్ల ఆవేదన వ్యక్తం చేసిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
04 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Hyderabad
నేపాల్‌లో సంభవించిన భూకంపం కారణంగా జరిగిన ప్రాణనష్టంపై ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రగాఢ సంతాపం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. నేపాల్ ప్రజలకు భారతదేశం సంఘీభావంగా నిలుస్తుందని, అన్ని విధాలా సహాయాన్ని అందించడానికి సిద్ధంగా ఉందని స్పష్టం చేసారు. క్షతగాత్రులు త్వరగా కోలుకోవానలని ఆకాంక్షించారు.
ప్రధాని దీనిపై సామజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్ లో పోస్ట్ చేస్తూ...
“నేపాల్‌లో సంభవించిన భూకంపం వల్ల ప్రాణనష్టం, ఆస్తి నష్టం జరగడం చాలా బాధాకరం. భారతదేశం నేపాల్ ప్రజలకు సంఘీభావంగా నిలుస్తుంది. సాధ్యమైన సహాయాన్ని అందించడానికి సిద్ధంగా ఉంది. మృతుల కుటుంబాలకు సానుభూతి వ్యక్తం చేస్తున్నాం. గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని మేము కోరుకుంటున్నాము" అని నేపాల్ ప్రధానిని టాగ్ చేస్తూ సందేశాన్ని ఎక్స్ మాధ్యమంగా విడుదల చేశారు.