Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister anguished by the loss of lives and damages due to the earthquake in Nepal
04 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Nepal.
Shri Modi said that India stands in solidarity with the people of Nepal and is ready to extend all possible assistance and he has also wished quicky recovery for those injured.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by loss of lives and damage due to the earthquake in Nepal. India stands in solidarity with the people of Nepal and is ready to extend all possible assistance. Our thoughts are with the bereaved families and we wish the injured a quick recovery. @cmprachanda”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନେପାଳ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପରେ ଧନଜୀବନ ହାନିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୁଃଖ
04 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନେପାଳରେ ହୋଇଥିôବା ଭୂମିକମ୍ପରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ନେପାଳ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାରତ ଛିଡ଼ା ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ଅଛି ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିସହ ସେ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ନେପାଳ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଣହାନି ଏବଂ କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତି ପାଇଁ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖିତ । ନେପାଳ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାରତ ଛିଡ଼ା ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ଅଛି । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରକୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛୁ ।’