Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister anguished by the loss of lives and damages due to the earthquake in Nepal
04 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the earthquake in Nepal.
Shri Modi said that India stands in solidarity with the people of Nepal and is ready to extend all possible assistance and he has also wished quicky recovery for those injured.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply saddened by loss of lives and damage due to the earthquake in Nepal. India stands in solidarity with the people of Nepal and is ready to extend all possible assistance. Our thoughts are with the bereaved families and we wish the injured a quick recovery. @cmprachanda”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নেপালৰ ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণ হানিৰ লগতে হোৱা ক্ষতিৰ বাবে দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
04 NOV 2023 10:29AM by PIB Guwahati
নেপালত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে নেপালৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে ভাৰত একত্ৰিত হৈ আছে আৰু যথা সম্ভৱ সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ সাজু আছে। তেওঁ আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছে।
‘এক্স’ত কৰা ‘পোষ্ট’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"নেপালত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পৰ ফলত হোৱা প্ৰাণ হানি আৰু ক্ষতিৰ বাবে গভীৰ ভাৱে দুখিত হৈছোঁ। ভাৰতে নেপালৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে একত্ৰিত হৈ আছে আৰু যথা সম্ভৱ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ সাজু আছে। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ সমবেদনা জনোৱাৰ লগতে আমি আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছোঁ। @cmprachanda"