प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में तीरंदाजी स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर राकेश कुमार को बधाई दी
27 OCT 2023 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की व्यक्तिगत कंपाउंड ओपन स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर तीरंदाज राकेश कुमार को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“पुरुषों की व्यक्तिगत कंपाउंड ओपन स्पर्धा में शानदार रजत पदक हासिल करने पर पैरा तीरंदाज राकेश कुमार को बधाई।
वह भारत को प्रेरणा देते रहें और अनेक उपलब्धियों से देश को गौरवान्वित करते रहें।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rakesh Kumar for winning silver in archery at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated archer Rakesh Kumar for winning a silver medal in the men's individual compound open event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to para archer Rakesh Kumar for securing a brilliant Silver medal in the Men's Individual Compound Open event.
May he keep inspiring India and making the nation proud with numerous accomplishments."