Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Rakesh Kumar for winning silver in archery at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated archer Rakesh Kumar for winning a silver medal in the men's individual compound open event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to para archer Rakesh Kumar for securing a brilliant Silver medal in the Men's Individual Compound Open event.
May he keep inspiring India and making the nation proud with numerous accomplishments."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত আৰ্চাৰীত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাত ৰাকেশ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনায়
27 OCT 2023 7:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হাংঝৌত আয়োজিত এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ব্যক্তিগত কম্পাউণ্ড অপেন ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাত ৰাকেশ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে:
"পুৰুষৰ ব্যক্তিগত কম্পাউণ্ড অপেন ইভেণ্টত চমকপ্ৰদ ৰূপৰ পদক আহৰণ কৰাত পেৰা আৰ্চাৰ ৰাকেশ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন।
তেওঁ ভাৰতক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাই থাকক আৰু অনেক প্ৰাপ্তিৰে দেশক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰি থাকক।"