Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pradeep Kumar for winning silver in javelin throw at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Pradeep Kumar for winning a silver medal in the men's javelin throw-F54 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He wished Kumar good luck for his future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Pradeep Kumar on his incredible Silver Medal in Men's Javelin Throw-F54 at the Asian Para Games 2022! Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشائی پیرا گیمز میں جیولین تھرو مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر پردیپ کمار کو مبارکباد دی
27 OCT 2023 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہانگژو ایشیائی پیرا گیمز میں مردوں کے جیولن تھرو- ایف 54 مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر پردیپ کمار کو مبارکباد دی۔
انہوں نے کمار کو ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’پردیپ کمار کو ایشیائی پیرا گیمز 2022 میں مردوں کے جیولن تھرو-ایف 54 مقابلے میں ان کے ناقابل یقین چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد! ان کی آئندہ کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔‘‘