Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pradeep Kumar for winning silver in javelin throw at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Pradeep Kumar for winning a silver medal in the men's javelin throw-F54 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He wished Kumar good luck for his future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Pradeep Kumar on his incredible Silver Medal in Men's Javelin Throw-F54 at the Asian Para Games 2022! Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
এসিয়ান পেরা গেমসতা জেব্লিন থ্রোদা সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা প্রদিপ কুমার থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
27 OCT 2023 5:46PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি হাংঝৌ এসিয়ান পেরা গেমসতা জেব্লিন থ্রো এফ-৫৪ ইভেন্তদা সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা প্রদিপ কুমার থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
মহাক্কী তুংগী থবকশিংদা মাইপাক্নবা মহাক্না কুমারগী মফমদা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখি।
এক্সতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“হাংঝৌ এসিয়ান পেরা গেমস ২০২২দা জেব্লিন থ্রো এফ-৫৪ ইভেন্তদা মহাক্কী শিংথানিঙাই ওইরবা সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রদিপ কুমার থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি! মহাক্কী তুংগী থবকশিংদা মাইপাক্নবা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি”।