Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pradeep Kumar for winning silver in javelin throw at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Pradeep Kumar for winning a silver medal in the men's javelin throw-F54 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He wished Kumar good luck for his future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Pradeep Kumar on his incredible Silver Medal in Men's Javelin Throw-F54 at the Asian Para Games 2022! Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে জ্যাভলিনে রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় প্রদীপ কুমারকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
27 OCT 2023 5:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষদের জ্যাভলিন এফ-৫৪-এ রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় প্রদীপ কুমারকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন :
“এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমস, ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের জ্যাভলিন এফ-৫৪-এ রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় প্রদীপ কুমারকে অভিনন্দন! তাঁর আগামীদিনের প্রয়াসে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা রইল।”