Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pradeep Kumar for winning silver in javelin throw at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Pradeep Kumar for winning a silver medal in the men's javelin throw-F54 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He wished Kumar good luck for his future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Pradeep Kumar on his incredible Silver Medal in Men's Javelin Throw-F54 at the Asian Para Games 2022! Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੈਵਲਿਨ ਥ੍ਰੋਅ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦੀਪ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
27 OCT 2023 5:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਹਾਂਗਝੂ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨਸ ਦੇ ਜੈਵਲਿਨ ਥ੍ਰੋਅ ਐੱਫ54 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਦੀਪ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਾਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ 2022 ਵਿੱ ਮੈਨਸ ਜੈਵਲਿਨ ਥ੍ਰੋਅ ਐੱਫ54 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਦੀਪ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”