Prime Minister's Office
PM encourages citizens to join auction for received mementoes
27 OCT 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has encouraged citizens to join the auction and place their bids to win mementoes received by him. Shri Modi informed that the proceeds are dedicated to Namami Gange.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“I'm truly elated by the overwhelming response to the auction of the mementoes I've received over the years. As you're aware, the proceeds are dedicated to Namami Gange. I kindly encourage everyone to join in and place their bids for some of the very mementos I have received. pmmementos.gov.in/#/ “

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागरिकों को स्मृति चिन्हों की नीलामी में भाग लेने के लिए प्रेरित किया
27 OCT 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने उन्‍हें प्राप्त स्मृति चिन्हों की नीलामी में नागरिकों के शामिल होने और बोली लगाकर उन्हें जीतने के लिए प्रेरित किया है। श्री मोदी ने बताया कि इससे प्राप्त धनराशि नमामि गंगे को समर्पित की जाएगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर पोस्ट किया:
“पिछले कुछ वर्षों में मुझे प्राप्‍त स्मृति चिन्हों की नीलामी को मिली जबरदस्त प्रतिक्रिया से मैं वास्तव में बहुत उत्साहित हूं। जैसा कि आप जानते हैं, यह आय नमामि गंगे को समर्पित है। मैं सभी को इसमें भाग लेने और मुझे प्राप्त कुछ स्मृति चिन्हों के लिए अपनी बोली लगाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करता हूं। pmmementos.gov.in/#/’