Prime Minister's Office
PM encourages citizens to join auction for received mementoes
27 OCT 2023 1:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has encouraged citizens to join the auction and place their bids to win mementoes received by him. Shri Modi informed that the proceeds are dedicated to Namami Gange.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“I'm truly elated by the overwhelming response to the auction of the mementoes I've received over the years. As you're aware, the proceeds are dedicated to Namami Gange. I kindly encourage everyone to join in and place their bids for some of the very mementos I have received. pmmementos.gov.in/#/ “

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ નાગરિકોને પ્રાપ્ત સ્મૃતિચિહ્નોની હરાજીમાં જોડાવા પ્રોત્સાહિત કર્યા
27 OCT 2023 1:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નાગરિકોને હરાજીમાં જોડાવા અને તેમના દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત સ્મૃતિચિહ્નો જીતવા માટે તેમની બિડ કરવા પ્રોત્સાહિત કર્યા છે. શ્રી મોદીએ માહિતી આપી હતી કે આવક નમામિ ગંગેને સમર્પિત છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“મને વર્ષોથી મળેલી સ્મૃતિચિહ્નોની હરાજીને મળેલા જબરજસ્ત પ્રતિસાદથી હું ખરેખર ખુશ છું. જેમ તમે જાણો છો, આવક નમામી ગંગેને સમર્પિત છે. હું કૃપા કરીને દરેકને તેમાં જોડાવા અને મને પ્રાપ્ત થયેલા કેટલાક સ્મૃતિચિહ્નો માટે તેમની બિડ મૂકવા માટે પ્રોત્સાહિત કરું છું. pmmementos.gov.in/#/ “