Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sheetal Devi, Rakesh Kumar for winning gold in archery at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Sheetal Devi and Rakesh Kumar for clinching a gold medal in archery at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"It is a Glorious Gold for our Para Archery Mixed Team.
Congrats to Sheetal Devi and Rakesh Kumar for their extraordinary performance.
This glory is a testament to their precision, dedication and exceptional skills."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے شیتل دیوی ، راکیش کمار کو ایشیئن پیراگیمز میں تیراندازی میں سونے کاتمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے
26 OCT 2023 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شیتل دیوی اور راکیش کمار کو ہانگژو میں جاری معذوری سے متاثرہ افراد کے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں تیراندازی میں سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا :
’’تیراندازی میں معذوری سے متاثرہ ہماری مکسڈ ٹیم کے لیے یہ شاندار سونے کا تمغہ ہے۔
شیتل دیوی اور راکیش کمار کو ان کی غیرمعمولی کارکردگی کے لیے بہت بہت مبارکباد۔یہ وقار ان کی کامل درستگی، لگن اور غیرمعمولی مہارت کاایک ثبوت ہے‘‘۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔ ع م ۔ ع ن
U NO: 327