Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sheetal Devi, Rakesh Kumar for winning gold in archery at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Sheetal Devi and Rakesh Kumar for clinching a gold medal in archery at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"It is a Glorious Gold for our Para Archery Mixed Team.
Congrats to Sheetal Devi and Rakesh Kumar for their extraordinary performance.
This glory is a testament to their precision, dedication and exceptional skills."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में तीरंदाजी में स्वर्ण जीतने के लिए शीतल देवी, राकेश कुमार को बधाई दी
26 OCT 2023 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोउ एशियाई पैरा खेलों में तीरंदाजी में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए शीतल देवी और राकेश कुमार को बधाई दी है।
एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"यह हमारी पैरा तीरंदाजी मिश्रित टीम के लिए एक शानदार स्वर्ण पदक है। शीतल देवी और राकेश कुमार को उनके उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए बधाई। यह गौरव उनके सटीक लक्ष्य, समर्पण और असाधारण कौशल का प्रमाण है।"