Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh on 27th October
PM to participate in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust
PM to perform pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
PM to attend a public programme marking the centenary birth year celebrations of late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal
PM to also visit Tulsi Peeth; to perform pooja and darshan at Kanch Mandir
26 OCT 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 27th October, 2023.
At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will reach Chitrakoot, Satna district and participate in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust. He will perform pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir; visit Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya; pay floral tributes at the Samadhi of late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal and inaugurate the new wing of the Jankikund Chikitsalaya.
Prime Minister will also attend a public programme marking the centenary birth year celebrations of late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal. Shri Sadhguru Seva Sangh Trust was founded in 1968 by Param Pujya Ranchhoddasji Maharaj. Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal, was inspired by Param Pujya Ranchhoddasji Maharaj and played a pivotal role in the establishment of the Trust.
Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal was one of the leading entrepreneurs in post-independence India, who played an important role in the growth story of the country.
During his visit to Chitrakoot, Prime Minister will also visit Tulsi Peeth. At around 3:15 PM, he will perform pooja and darshan at Kanch Mandir. He will seek the blessings of Jagadguru Ramanandacharya of the Tulsi Peeth and will attend a public function, where he will release three books - ‘Ashtadhyayi Bhashya’, ‘Ramanandacharya Charitam’ and ‘Bhagwan Shri Krishna ki Rashtraleela’.
Tulsi Peeth is an important religious and social service institution in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh. It was established by Jagadguru Rambhadracharya in 1987. Tulsi Peeth is one of the leading publishers of Hindu religious literature.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 27 اکتوبر کو مدھیہ پردیش کے چترکوٹ کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم شری سدگرو سیوا سنگھ ٹرسٹ میں متعدد پروگراموں میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم رگھوبیر مندر میں پوجا اور درشن کریں گے
وزیر اعظم آنجہانی شری اروند بھائی مفت لال کے صد سالہ یوم پیدائش کی تقریبات کے موقع پر ایک عوامی پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم تلسی پیٹھ بھی جائیں گے، جہاں وہ کانچ مندر میں پوجا اور درشن کریں گے
26 OCT 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 27 اکتوبر 2023 کو مدھیہ پردیش کا دورہ کریں گے۔
تقریباً 1:45 بجے، وزیر اعظم ستنا ضلع کے چترکوٹ پہنچیں گے اور شری سدگرو سیوا سنگھ ٹرسٹ کے متعدد پروگراموں میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وہ رگھوبیر مندر میں پوجا اور درشن کریں گے۔ وہ شری رام سنسکرت مہاودیالیہ کا دورہ کریں؛ آنجہانی شری اروند بھائی مفت لال کی سمادھی پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کریں گے اور جانکی کنڈ چکتسالیہ کے نئے ونگ کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم آنجہانی شری اروند بھائی مفت لال کے صد سالہ یوم پیدائش تقریبات کے موقع پر ایک عوامی پروگرام میں بھی شرکت کریں گے۔ شری سدگرو سیوا سنگھ ٹرسٹ کی بنیاد 1968 میں پرم پوجیہ رنچھوڑ داس جی مہاراج نے رکھی تھی۔ شری اروند بھائی مفت لال، پرم پوجیہ رنچھوڑ داس جی مہاراج سے متاثر تھے اور انہوں نے ٹرسٹ کے قیام میں اہم کردار ادا کیا۔
شری اروند بھائی مفت لال آزادی کے بعد ہندوستان کے سرکردہ کاروباریوں میں سے ایک تھے جنہوں نے ملک کی ترقی کی کہانی لکھنے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا۔
چترکوٹ کے دورے کے دوران وزیر اعظم تلسی پیٹھ بھی جائیں گے۔ تقریباً 3:15 بجے، وہ کانچ مندر میں پوجا اور درشن کریں گے۔ وہ تلسی پیٹھ کے جگد گرو رامانندا چاریہ کا آشیرواد حاصل کریں گے اور ایک عوامی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے، جہاں وہ تین کتابوں– ’اشٹادھیائی بھاشیہ‘، ’راماننداچاریہ چریتم‘ اور ’بھگوان شری کرشنا کی راشٹرلیلا‘ کا اجراء کریں گے۔
مدھیہ پردیش کے چترکوٹ میں واقع تلسی پیٹھ ایک اہم مذہبی اور سماجی خدمت کا ادارہ ہے۔ اسے جگد گرو رام بھدراچاریہ نے 1987 میں قائم کیا تھا۔ تلسی پیٹھ ہندو مذہبی ادب کے سرکردہ پبلشرز میں سے ایک ہے۔