Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh on 27th October
PM to participate in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust
PM to perform pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
PM to attend a public programme marking the centenary birth year celebrations of late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal
PM to also visit Tulsi Peeth; to perform pooja and darshan at Kanch Mandir
26 OCT 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 27th October, 2023.
At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will reach Chitrakoot, Satna district and participate in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust. He will perform pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir; visit Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya; pay floral tributes at the Samadhi of late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal and inaugurate the new wing of the Jankikund Chikitsalaya.
Prime Minister will also attend a public programme marking the centenary birth year celebrations of late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal. Shri Sadhguru Seva Sangh Trust was founded in 1968 by Param Pujya Ranchhoddasji Maharaj. Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal, was inspired by Param Pujya Ranchhoddasji Maharaj and played a pivotal role in the establishment of the Trust.
Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal was one of the leading entrepreneurs in post-independence India, who played an important role in the growth story of the country.
During his visit to Chitrakoot, Prime Minister will also visit Tulsi Peeth. At around 3:15 PM, he will perform pooja and darshan at Kanch Mandir. He will seek the blessings of Jagadguru Ramanandacharya of the Tulsi Peeth and will attend a public function, where he will release three books - ‘Ashtadhyayi Bhashya’, ‘Ramanandacharya Charitam’ and ‘Bhagwan Shri Krishna ki Rashtraleela’.
Tulsi Peeth is an important religious and social service institution in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh. It was established by Jagadguru Rambhadracharya in 1987. Tulsi Peeth is one of the leading publishers of Hindu religious literature.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৭ অক্টোবৰত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ চিত্ৰকূট ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰীসদগুৰু সেৱা সংঘ ট্ৰাষ্টত একাধিক কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
ৰঘুবীৰ মন্দিৰত পূজা অৰ্চনা আৰু দৰ্শন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰয়াত শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দ ভাই মাফতলালৰ জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন উপলক্ষে ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
তুলসী পীঠ পৰিদৰ্শন; কাঞ্চ মন্দিৰত পূজা অৰ্চনা আৰু দৰ্শন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
26 OCT 2023 8:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৭ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২৩ত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
প্ৰায় ১:৪৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছাটনা জিলাৰ চিত্ৰকূটত উপস্থিত হৈ শ্ৰী সদগুৰু সেৱা সংঘ ট্ৰাষ্টত একাধিক কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। তেওঁ ৰঘুবীৰ মন্দিৰত পূজা অৰ্চনা আৰু দৰ্শন কৰিব; শ্ৰী ৰাম সংস্কৃত মহাবিদ্যালয় ভ্ৰমণ; প্ৰয়াত শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দ ভাই মাফতলালৰ সমাধিত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰাৰ লগতে জাংকিকুণ্ড চিকিৎসালয়ৰ নতুন শাখা উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰয়াত শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দ ভাই মাফতলালৰ জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপনৰ ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানতো অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। শ্ৰী সদগুৰু সেৱা সংঘ ট্ৰাষ্ট ১৯৬৮ চনত পৰম পূজ্য ৰাঞ্চোদাসজী মহাৰাজে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল। শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দ ভাই মাফতলালে পৰম পূজ্য ৰাঞ্চোদাসজী মহাৰাজৰ পৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ ট্ৰাষ্ট প্ৰতিষ্ঠাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল।
শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দ ভাই মাফতলাল স্বাধীনোত্তৰ ভাৰতৰ আগশাৰীৰ উদ্যোগী আছিল, যিয়ে দেশৰ বিকাশৰ কাহিনীত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল।
চিত্ৰকূট ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তুলসী পীঠতো পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব। বিয়লি প্ৰায় ৩:১৫ বজাত তেওঁ কাঞ্চ মন্দিৰত পূজা অৰ্চনা আৰু দৰ্শন কৰিব। তেওঁ তুলসী পীঠৰ জগদগুৰু ৰামানন্দাচাৰ্যৰ আশীৰ্বাদ বিচাৰি ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব, য’ত তেওঁ তিনিখন গ্ৰন্থ-‘অষ্টধ্যায়ী ভাষ্য’, ‘ৰামানন্দাচাৰ্য চৰিতম’ আৰু ‘ভগৱান শ্ৰী কৃষ্ণ কী ৰাষ্ট্ৰলীলা’ উন্মোচন কৰিব।
তুলসী পীঠ মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ চিত্ৰকূটৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ধৰ্মীয় আৰু সমাজসেৱা অনুষ্ঠান। ১৯৮৭ চনত জগদগুৰু ৰামভদ্ৰাচাৰ্যই প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা এইখন হিন্দু ধৰ্মীয় সাহিত্যৰ অন্যতম আগশাৰীৰ প্ৰকাশক তুলসী পীঠ।