Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh on 27th October
PM to participate in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust
PM to perform pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
PM to attend a public programme marking the centenary birth year celebrations of late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal
PM to also visit Tulsi Peeth; to perform pooja and darshan at Kanch Mandir
26 OCT 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 27th October, 2023.
At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will reach Chitrakoot, Satna district and participate in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust. He will perform pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir; visit Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya; pay floral tributes at the Samadhi of late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal and inaugurate the new wing of the Jankikund Chikitsalaya.
Prime Minister will also attend a public programme marking the centenary birth year celebrations of late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal. Shri Sadhguru Seva Sangh Trust was founded in 1968 by Param Pujya Ranchhoddasji Maharaj. Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal, was inspired by Param Pujya Ranchhoddasji Maharaj and played a pivotal role in the establishment of the Trust.
Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal was one of the leading entrepreneurs in post-independence India, who played an important role in the growth story of the country.
During his visit to Chitrakoot, Prime Minister will also visit Tulsi Peeth. At around 3:15 PM, he will perform pooja and darshan at Kanch Mandir. He will seek the blessings of Jagadguru Ramanandacharya of the Tulsi Peeth and will attend a public function, where he will release three books - ‘Ashtadhyayi Bhashya’, ‘Ramanandacharya Charitam’ and ‘Bhagwan Shri Krishna ki Rashtraleela’.
Tulsi Peeth is an important religious and social service institution in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh. It was established by Jagadguru Rambhadracharya in 1987. Tulsi Peeth is one of the leading publishers of Hindu religious literature.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মধ্য প্রদেশজী চিত্রকুত্তা ওক্তোবর ২৭দা খোঙশানগনি
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শ্রী সাদগুরু সেবা সঙ্ঘ ত্রস্ততা তোঙান-তোঙানবা থৌরমশিং শরুক য়াগনি
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা রঘুবির মন্দিরদা পুজা অমসুং দর্শন পাঙথোক্কনি
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লাইওইখ্রবা শ্রী আর্ভিন্দ ভাই মফৎলালগী চহি চাম্মশুবা মপোক কুম্মোন পালনগী মীয়াম তিনবা থৌরমদা শরুক য়াগনি
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা তুলসি পীথতসু চৎকনি; কাঞ্চ মন্দিরদা পুজা অমসুং দর্শন পাঙথোক্কনি
26 OCT 2023 8:02PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মধ্য প্রদেশজী চিত্রকুত্তা ওক্তোবর ২৭দা খোঙশানগনি।
নুংথিল পুং ১:৪৫ তাবা মতমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা চিত্রকুত, সাত্না জিলাদা থুংগনি অমসুং শ্রী সাদগুরু সেবা সঙ্ঘ ত্রস্ততা তোঙান-তোঙানবা থৌরমশিং শরুক য়াগনি। মহাক্না রঘুবির মন্দিরদা পুজা অমসুং দর্শন পাঙথোক্কনি; শ্রী রাম সংস্কৃত মহাবিদ্যালয়াদা চৎকনি; লাইওইখ্রবা শ্রী আর্ভিন্দ ভাই মফৎলালগী সমাধিদা লৈ কৎতুনা ইকাইখুম্নবা উৎকনি অমসুং জানকিকুন্দ চিকিতসলয়গী অনৌবা মশা শঙ্গাগনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লাইওইখ্রবা শ্রী আর্ভিন্দ ভাই মফৎলালগী চহি চাম্মশুবা মপোক কুম্মোন পালনগী মীয়াম তিনবা থৌরমদা শরুক য়াগনি। শ্রী সাধগুরু সেবা সঙ্ঘ ত্রস্ত অসি পরম পুজ্যা রাঞ্ছোদাসজি মহারাজনা ১৯৬৮ তা লিংখৎপীরম্বনি। শ্রী আর্ভিন্দ ভাই মফৎলালবু পরম পুজ্যা রাঞ্ছোদাসজি মহারাজা ইনোৎ পীবীখি অমসুং ত্রস্ত অসিবু লিংখৎপদা অচৌবাই থৌদাং লৌবীরম্মি।
শ্রী আর্ভিন্দ ভাই মফৎলাল নীংতম্লবা ভারতকী মতমদা ওন্ত্রপ্রিন্যুর লুচিংবশিংগী মনুংদা অমনি, মহাক্না লৈবাক অসিগী চাউখৎপগী ৱারীদা মরুওইবা থৌদাং য়াবীরম্মি।
মহাক্কী চিত্রকুতকী খোঙচৎতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা তুলসি পীথতা খোঙশানগনি। নুংথিল পুং ৩:১৫ তাবা মতমদা মহাক্না কাঞ্চ মন্দিরদা পুজা অমসুং দর্শন পাঙথোক্কনি। মহাক্না তুলসি পীথকী জগদগুরু রামনন্দচরিয়াগী থৌজাল নিগনি অমসুং মীয়াম তিনবা থৌরমদা শরুক য়াগনি, মসিদা মহাক্না লাইরিক অহুম ফোঙগনি –'অশ্তধ্যায়ি ভাশ্যা', 'রামনন্দচরিয়া চরিতম' অমসুং 'ভগৱান শ্রী কৃষ্ণ কী রাস্ত্রলীলা'।
তুলসি পীথ অসি য়াম্না মরুওইবা ধর্মগী ওইবা অমসুং খুন্নাইগী সর্ভিস তৌরিবা চিত্রকুত, মধ্য প্রদেশতা লৈবা ইন্সতিত্যুত অমনি। মসি জগদগুরু রামভদ্রচার্য়না ১৯৮৭দা লিংখৎপীখি। তুলসি পীত অসি হিন্দু ধর্মগী লাইরিক কয়া ফোঙবদা মকোক থোংবা অমনি।