Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh on 27th October
PM to participate in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust
PM to perform pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir
PM to attend a public programme marking the centenary birth year celebrations of late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal
PM to also visit Tulsi Peeth; to perform pooja and darshan at Kanch Mandir
26 OCT 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 27th October, 2023.
At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will reach Chitrakoot, Satna district and participate in multiple programmes at Shri Sadguru Seva Sangh Trust. He will perform pooja and darshan at Raghubir Mandir; visit Shri Ram Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya; pay floral tributes at the Samadhi of late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal and inaugurate the new wing of the Jankikund Chikitsalaya.
Prime Minister will also attend a public programme marking the centenary birth year celebrations of late Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal. Shri Sadhguru Seva Sangh Trust was founded in 1968 by Param Pujya Ranchhoddasji Maharaj. Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal, was inspired by Param Pujya Ranchhoddasji Maharaj and played a pivotal role in the establishment of the Trust.
Shri Arvind Bhai Mafatlal was one of the leading entrepreneurs in post-independence India, who played an important role in the growth story of the country.
During his visit to Chitrakoot, Prime Minister will also visit Tulsi Peeth. At around 3:15 PM, he will perform pooja and darshan at Kanch Mandir. He will seek the blessings of Jagadguru Ramanandacharya of the Tulsi Peeth and will attend a public function, where he will release three books - ‘Ashtadhyayi Bhashya’, ‘Ramanandacharya Charitam’ and ‘Bhagwan Shri Krishna ki Rashtraleela’.
Tulsi Peeth is an important religious and social service institution in Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh. It was established by Jagadguru Rambhadracharya in 1987. Tulsi Peeth is one of the leading publishers of Hindu religious literature.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 27 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਚਿਤਰਕੂਟ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਦਗੁਰੂ ਸੇਵਾ ਸੰਘ ਟਰੱਸਟ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਘੁਬੀਰ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਰਗੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਵਿੰਦ ਭਾਈ ਮਫਤਲਾਲ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਜਨਮ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਇੱਕ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਤੁਲਸੀ ਪੀਠ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਗੇ; ਕਾਂਚ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
26 OCT 2023 8:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 27 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਲਗਭਗ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਜ ਕੇ 45 ਮਿੰਟ ‘ਤੇ ਸਤਨਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਚਿਤਰਕੂਟ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਦਗੁਰੂ ਸੇਵਾ ਸੰਘ ਟਰੱਸਟ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਉਹ ਰਘੁਬੀਰ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ; ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹਾਵਿਦਿਆਲਯਾ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ; ਸਵਰਗੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਵਿੰਦ ਭਾਈ ਮਫਤਲਾਲ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਧੀ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਦੇ ਫੁੱਲ ਭੇਟ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਨਕੀਕੁੰਡ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾਲਯਾ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਰਗੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਵਿੰਦ ਭਾਈ ਮਫਤਲਾਲ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਜਨਮ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਇੱਕ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਦਗੁਰੂ ਸੇਵਾ ਸੰਘ ਟਰੱਸਟ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ 1968 ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਮ ਪੂਜਯ ਰਣਛੋੜਦਾਸਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਵਿੰਦ ਭਾਈ ਮਫਤਲਾਲ, ਪਰਮ ਪੂਜਯ ਰਣਛੋੜਦਾਸਜੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਜ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਟਰੱਸਟ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਵਿੰਦ ਭਾਈ ਮਫਤਲਾਲ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਸਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਗਾਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ।
ਚਿਤਰਕੂਟ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਤੁਲਸੀ ਪੀਠ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਕਰੀਬ 3 ਵੱਜ ਕੇ 15 ਮਿੰਟ ‘ਤੇ ਉਹ ਕਾਂਚ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਅਰਚਨਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਤੁਲਸੀ ਪੀਠ ਦੇ ਜਗਦਗੁਰੂ ਰਾਮਾਨੰਦਾਚਾਰੀਆ ਦਾ ਆਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਲੈਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਉਹ ਤਿੰਨ ਪੁਸਤਕਾਂ - 'ਅਸ਼ਟਾਧਿਆਈ ਭਾਸ਼ਯ', 'ਰਾਮਾਨੰਦਾਚਾਰੀਆ ਚਰਿਤਮ' ਅਤੇ 'ਭਗਵਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨ ਕੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਲੀਲਾ'
(‘Ashtadhyayi Bhashya’, ‘Ramanandacharya Charitam’ and ‘Bhagwan Shri Krishna ki Rashtraleela’) ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਤੁਲਸੀ ਪੀਠ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਚਿੱਤਰਕੂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਸੇਵਾ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ 1987 ਵਿੱਚ ਜਗਦਗੁਰੂ ਰਾਮਭਦਰਚਾਰੀਆ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਤੁਲਸੀ ਪੀਠ ਹਿੰਦੂ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਸਾਹਿਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਹੈ।