Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal on winning the Bronze medal in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal on their brilliant Bronze win in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event.
Their precision, teamwork and unwavering determination have brought honor to our nation. May they always keep aiming high. India celebrates this outstanding accomplishment with great pride.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ପୁରୁଷ ତୀରନ୍ଦାଜ ପୁରୁଷ ଡବଲ୍ସ -ଡବ୍ଲ୍ୟୁ୧ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଆଦିଲ ମହମ୍ମଦ ନାଜିର ଅନ୍‌ସାରୀ ଏବଂ ନବୀନ ଦଲାଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
26 OCT 2023 11:47AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଚୀନର ହାଙ୍ଗଝୌରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ୨୦୨୨ରେ ପୁରୁଷ ତୀରନ୍ଦାଜ ପୁରୁଷ ଡବଲ୍ସ -ଡବ୍ଲ୍ୟୁ୧ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଆଦିଲ ମହମ୍ମଦ ନାଜିର ଅନ୍‌ସାରୀ ଏବଂ ନବୀନ ଦଲାଲଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ତୀରନ୍ଦାଜ ପୁରୁଷ ଡବଲ୍ସ -ଡବ୍ଲ୍ୟୁ୧ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ଚମତ୍କାର ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଆଦିଲ ମହମ୍ମଦ ନାଜିର ଅନ୍‌ସାରୀ ଏବଂ ନବୀନ ଦଲାଲଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।
ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ, ଟିମୱର୍କ ଏବଂ ନିରନ୍ତର ନିଷ୍ଠା ଆମ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଆଣିଦେଇଛି । ସେମାନେ ସର୍ବଦା ଉଚ୍ଚ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖନ୍ତୁ । ଭାରତ ଏହି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତାକୁ ଗର୍ବର ସହ ପାଳୁଛି ।’