Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal on winning the Bronze medal in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal on their brilliant Bronze win in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event.
Their precision, teamwork and unwavering determination have brought honor to our nation. May they always keep aiming high. India celebrates this outstanding accomplishment with great pride.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022 માં તીરંદાજી મેન્સ ડબલ્સ - W1 ઇવેન્ટમાં આદિલ મોહમ્મદ નઝીર અંસારી અને નવીન દલાલને બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ પર અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
26 OCT 2023 11:47AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આદિલ મોહમ્મદ નઝીર અંસારી અને નવીન દલાલને ચીનના હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022માં તીરંદાજી મેન્સ ડબલ્સ - W1 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“આદિલ મોહમ્મદ નઝીર અંસારી અને નવીન દલાલને તીરંદાજી મેન્સ ડબલ્સ - W1 ઇવેન્ટમાં તેમની શાનદાર બ્રોન્ઝ જીત બદલ હાર્દિક અભિનંદન.
તેમની ચોકસાઈ, ટીમ વર્ક અને અતૂટ નિશ્ચયએ આપણા રાષ્ટ્રને ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે. તેઓ હંમેશા ઉચ્ચ લક્ષ્ય રાખે. ભારત આ ઉત્કૃષ્ટ સિદ્ધિને ગર્વ સાથે ઉજવે છે.”