Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal on winning the Bronze medal in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal on their brilliant Bronze win in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event.
Their precision, teamwork and unwavering determination have brought honor to our nation. May they always keep aiming high. India celebrates this outstanding accomplishment with great pride.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में तीरंदाजी पुरुष युगल – डब्‍ल्‍यू1 स्पर्धा में आदिल मोहम्मद नजीर अंसारी और नवीन दलाल के कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
26 OCT 2023 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में तीरंदाजी पुरुष युगल – डब्‍ल्‍यू1 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर आदिल मोहम्मद नज़ीर अंसारी और नवीन दलाल को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
“तीरंदाजी पुरुष युगल - डब्‍ल्‍यू1 स्पर्धा में शानदार ढंग से कांस्य पदक जीतने पर आदिल मोहम्मद नज़ीर अंसारी और नवीन दलाल को हार्दिक बधाई।
उनकी सटीकता, टीम वर्क और अटूट दृढ़ संकल्प ने हमारे देश को गौरवान्वित किया है। कामना करता हूं कि वे सदैव ऊंचे लक्ष्‍य निर्धारित करें। भारत बेहद गर्व के साथ इस शानदार उपलब्धि का जश्न मना रहा है।”