Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal on winning the Bronze medal in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal on their brilliant Bronze win in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event.
Their precision, teamwork and unwavering determination have brought honor to our nation. May they always keep aiming high. India celebrates this outstanding accomplishment with great pride.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ত আৰ্চাৰী প্ৰতিযোগিতাত পুৰুষৰ দ্বৈত ডব্লিউ ১ শাখাত আদিল মহম্মদ নাজিৰ আনছাৰী আৰু নবীন দালালৰ ব্ৰঞ্জ পদক অৰ্জন উদযাপন কৰে
26 OCT 2023 11:47AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চীনৰ হাংঝৌত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ত আৰ্চাৰী প্ৰতিযোগিতাত পুৰুষৰ দ্বৈত ডব্লিউ-১ শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে আদিল মহম্মদ নাজিৰ আনছাৰী আৰু নবীন দালালক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে:
"আৰ্চাৰীত পুৰুষৰ দ্বৈত ডব্লিউ-১ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে আদিল মহম্মদ নাজিৰ আনছাৰী আৰু নবীন দালালক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।
তেওঁলোকৰ নিখুঁততা, দলবদ্ধতা আৰু অটল সংকল্পই দেশলৈ সন্মান কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে। তেওঁলোকে সদায় উচ্চ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’ব পাৰিব। ভাৰতে এই অসামান্য সাফল্যক গৌৰৱেৰে উদযাপন কৰিছে।"