Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal on winning the Bronze medal in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Heartiest congratulations to Adil Mohamed Nazir Ansari and Naveen Dalal on their brilliant Bronze win in Archery Men's Doubles - W1 event.
Their precision, teamwork and unwavering determination have brought honor to our nation. May they always keep aiming high. India celebrates this outstanding accomplishment with great pride.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না আদিল মোহম্মদ নজির অমসুং নবীন দলালনা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্স 2022গী আর্চরী মেন্স দবল্স -W1 ইভেন্ততা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌবদা নুংঙাইবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
26 OCT 2023 11:47AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা আদিল মোহম্মদ নজির অমসুং নবীন দলালনা চাইনাগী হাংঝৌদা হৌজিক পাংথোক্লিবা এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্স 2022গী আর্চরী মেন্স দবল্স -W1 ইভেন্ততা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌরকপগীদমক্তা থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা Xতা অসুম্না পোস্ত তৌখিঃ
“আর্চরী মেন্স দবল্স -W1 ইভেন্ততা নীংথিরবা ব্রোঞ্জ ফংবগীদমক্তা মোহম্মদ নজির অমসুং নবীন দলালবু থম্মোই শেংনা থাগৎচরি।
মখয়গী খুৎ চুম্বা, তীমৱর্ক অমসুং নীংহন্নবা নাইদবা ইথিলনা লৈবাক্কী মিংচৎ পুরক্লিবনি। মখোয়না অৱাংবা মঙলান মঙদুনা লৈবা ওইসনু। ভারতনা মখোয়গী মায় পাকপসিদা চাউথোকচবগা লোয়ননা হরাওজরি”।