Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Gold Medal by Sachin Sajerao Khilari in Men's Shot Put-F46 event in Asian Para Games 2022
26 OCT 2023 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sachin Sajerao Khilari on winning the Gold medal in Men's Shot Put-F46 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Magnificent Gold for India by Sachin Sajerao Khilari in the Men's Shot Put-F46 event at the Asian Para Games!
Huge congratulations to Sachin, on this remarkable victory. His dedication and strength have shone brilliantly.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की शॉट पुट-एफ46 स्पर्धा में सचिन सजेराव खिलारी के स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर हार्दिक प्रसन्‍नता व्‍यक्‍त की
26 OCT 2023 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की शॉट पुट-एफ46 स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर सचिन सजेराव खिलारी को हार्दिक बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा गेम्‍स में पुरुषों की शॉट पुट-एफ46 स्पर्धा में सचिन सजेराव खिलारी का भारत के लिए शानदार स्वर्ण पदक!
इस असाधारण जीत पर सचिन को बहुत-बहुत बधाई। उनके समर्पण और प्रतिभा का शानदार प्रदर्शन हुआ है।”