Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Zainab Khatoon in Women's Para Powerlifting 61 kgs event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Zainab Khatoon on winning the Silver medal in Women's Para Powerlifting 61 kgs event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Zainab Khatoon on the incredible achievement. It is a splendid Silver for her in Women's Para Powerlifting 61 kgs. Zainab's unparalleled determination and commitment are noteworthy. Best wishes for her upcoming endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा गेम्स 2022 में महिला पैरा पावरलिफ्टिंग की 61 किलो स्पर्धा में रजत जीतने पर ज़ैनब खातून को बधाई दी
25 OCT 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोऊ में हो रहे एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में महिला पैरा पावरलिफ्टिंग की 61 किलोग्राम स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर ज़ैनब खातून को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“इस अनूठी उपलब्धि के लिए ज़ैनब खातून को बधाई। महिला पैरा पावरलिफ्टिंग की 61 किलो स्पर्धा में उनका रजत पदक शानदार है। ज़ैनब का अद्वितीय हौसला और प्रतिबद्धता उल्लेखनीय है। आगामी प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।”