Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver Medal by Zainab Khatoon in Women's Para Powerlifting 61 kgs event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Zainab Khatoon on winning the Silver medal in Women's Para Powerlifting 61 kgs event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Zainab Khatoon on the incredible achievement. It is a splendid Silver for her in Women's Para Powerlifting 61 kgs. Zainab's unparalleled determination and commitment are noteworthy. Best wishes for her upcoming endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ ২০২২ – এ মহিলাদের প্যারা পাওয়ারলিফটিং – এ ৬১কেজি বিভাগে জয়নাব খাতুন রৌপ্য পদক জয় করায় উচ্ছ্বসিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী
25 OCT 2023 6:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে আয়োজিত এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ ২০২২ – এ মহিলাদের প্যারা পাওয়ারলিফটিং – এ ৬১কেজি বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক জয় করায় জয়নাব খাতুনকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “অসাধারণ সাফল্যের জন্য জয়নাব খাতুনকে অভিনন্দন। মহিলাদের প্যারা পাওয়ারলিফটিং – এ ৬১ কেজি বিভাগে এই রৌপ্য পদক তাঁর এক বিশেষ সাফল্য। জয়নাবের দৃঢ় সংকল্প ও প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধতা বিশেষভাবে উল্লেখযোগ্য। আগামী দিনের জন্য রইল শুভকামনা”।