Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Manasi Joshi in Badminton Women's Singles SL3 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manasi Joshi on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles SL3 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Manasi Joshi for securing the Bronze Medal in Badminton Women's Singles SL3! This is an incredible feat. India celebrates this success with immense excitement!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मानसी जोशी द्वारा एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में बैडमिंटन की महिला एकल एसएल3 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर खुशी व्यक्त की
25 OCT 2023 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में बैडमिंटन की महिला एकल एसएल3 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मानसी जोशी को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“बैडमिंटन की महिला एकल एसएल3 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक हासिल करने पर मानसी जोशी को बधाई! यह एक अविश्वसनीय उपलब्धि है। भारत इस सफलता का उत्सव बेहद उत्साह के साथ मना रहा है!”