প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আভ্যন্তৰীণ জলপথ পৰিবহণ গেম-চেঞ্জাৰ হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
16 OCT 2023 3:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ আভ্যন্তৰীণ জলপথৰ পৰিৱৰ্তিত ভূ-প্ৰকৃতিৰ গুৰুত্বৰ কথা দৃঢ়তাৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে আভ্যন্তৰীণ জলপথ পৰিবহণ সন্দৰ্ভত লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধৰ বিষয়ে কোৱাৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আভ্যন্তৰীণ জলপথ পৰিৱেশ অনুকূল আৰু ব্যয়বহুল পৰিবহণ পদ্ধতি হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটাৰত কয়, “কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @sarbanandsonwal এ বৰ্ণনা কৰিছে কিদৰে ২০১৪ চনৰ পিছত আভ্যন্তৰীণ জলপথ পৰিবহণ এক গেম-চেঞ্জাৰ হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত হোৱাৰ লগতে পৰিৱেশ অনুকূল আৰু খৰচ-বহনক্ষম পৰিবহণ পদ্ধতি হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/opinion/unleashing-indias-riverine-potential/article67424205.ece

Prime Minister's Office
Inland waterways transport is proving to be a game-changer: PM
16 OCT 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has affirmed the importance of changing landscape of inland waterways in India.
Speaking about an article written by Union Minister, Sarbananda Sonowal regarding inland waterways transport, the Prime Minister talked of inland waterways emerging as an environment friendly and cost-effective mode of transportation.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Union Minister, Shri @sarbanandsonwal, narrates how post 2014, inland waterways transport is proving to be a game-changer as well as emerging as an environment friendly and cost-effective mode of transportation.
https://www.thehindubusinessline.com/opinion/unleashing-indias-riverine-potential/article67424205.ece