Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets NSG personnel on their Raising Day
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted National Security Guard (NSG) personnel on their Raising Day.
On this occasion, the Prime Minister lauded all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to all NSG personnel as they mark their Raising Day.
The @nsgblackcats have firmly established themselves as a distinguished force, safeguarding us from various threats.
On this special occasion, I laud all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সুৰক্ষা গাৰ্ডৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত এনএছজি কৰ্মীসকলক অভিনন্দন জনায়
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সুৰক্ষা গাৰ্ড (এনএছজি) কৰ্মীসকলক এনএছজিৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত শুভকামনা জনাইছে।
এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰ্তব্য পালনৰ সময়ত অটুট পেশাদাৰিত্ব, ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি গম্ভীৰ প্ৰেম আৰু অদম্য সাহস প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা বাহিনীৰ সকলো সাহসী কৰ্মীৰ শলাগ লয়।
এটা এক্স পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"এনএছজিৰ সকলো কৰ্মীক তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত শুভকামনা।
@nsgblackcats য়ে বিশিষ্ট শক্তিপুঞ্জ হিচাপে সুদৃঢ়তাৰে নিজক স্থাপিত কৰিছে, যি বিভিন্ন বিপদৰ পৰা আমাক ৰক্ষা কৰি আছে।
এই বিশেষ উপলক্ষত, মই বাহিনীৰ সকলো সাহসী কৰ্মীৰ শলাগ লৈছোঁ, যিসকলে নিজৰ কৰ্তব্যৰ সময়ত অটুট পেশাদাৰিত্ব, ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতি গম্ভীৰ প্ৰেম আৰু অদম্য সাহসৰ পৰিচয় দিলে।"