Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets NSG personnel on their Raising Day
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted National Security Guard (NSG) personnel on their Raising Day.
On this occasion, the Prime Minister lauded all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to all NSG personnel as they mark their Raising Day.
The @nsgblackcats have firmly established themselves as a distinguished force, safeguarding us from various threats.
On this special occasion, I laud all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏନଏସଜି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଏନଏସଜି କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ସିକ୍ୟୁରିଟି ଗାର୍ଡ(ଏନଏସଜି)ର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଏହାର କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହାର ସମସ୍ତ ସମସ୍ତ ସାହସୀ ଯବାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ, ଯେଉଁମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟରେ ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱବୋଧ, ଆମ ଦେଶ ପ୍ରତି ଗଭୀର ପ୍ରେମ ଏବଂ ଅଦମ୍ୟ ସାହସ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଏନଏସଜି କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଏହାର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭକାମନା । ଏନଏସଜି ବ୍ଲାକ୍ କ୍ୟାଟ୍ସ ଆମକୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିପଦରୁ ରକ୍ଷା କରି ନିଜକୁ ଏକ ଅସାଧାରଣ ଶକ୍ତି ଭାବେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ବିଶେଷ ଅବସରରେ ମୁଁ ଫୋର୍ସର ସମସ୍ତ ସାହସୀ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି, ଯେଉଁମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟରେ ଅତୁଳନୀୟ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱବୋଧ, ଆମ ଦେଶ ପ୍ରତି ଗଭୀର ପ୍ରେମ ଏବଂ ଅଦମ୍ୟ ସାହସ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।’