Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets NSG personnel on their Raising Day
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted National Security Guard (NSG) personnel on their Raising Day.
On this occasion, the Prime Minister lauded all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to all NSG personnel as they mark their Raising Day.
The @nsgblackcats have firmly established themselves as a distinguished force, safeguarding us from various threats.
On this special occasion, I laud all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा दलाच्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त एनएसजी जवानांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
16 OCT 2023 5:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 16 ऑक्‍टोबर 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा दलाच्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त त्यांच्या जवानांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
या निमित्ताने पंतप्रधानांनी या दलातील सर्व धाडसी जवानांचे कौतुक केले ज्यांनी कर्तव्यपालनादरम्यान अतुट व्यावसायिकता, राष्ट्राप्रती अथांग प्रेम आणि अदम्य धैर्य दाखवले.
एका एक्स पोस्टमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
“राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा दलाच्या सर्व जवानांना स्थापना दिनाच्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा.
@nsgblackcats ने विविध धोक्यांपासून आपले रक्षण करताना अतुलनीय शक्ती म्हणून स्वतःला ठामपणे स्थापित केले आहे.
या विशेष प्रसंगी, मी त्या दलातील सर्व शूर जवानांचे कौतुक करतो ज्यांनी कर्तव्य बजावताना अतूट व्यावसायिकता, राष्ट्राप्रती अतोनात प्रेम आणि अदम्य धैर्य दाखवले."