Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets NSG personnel on their Raising Day
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted National Security Guard (NSG) personnel on their Raising Day.
On this occasion, the Prime Minister lauded all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to all NSG personnel as they mark their Raising Day.
The @nsgblackcats have firmly established themselves as a distinguished force, safeguarding us from various threats.
On this special occasion, I laud all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ NSG કર્મચારીઓને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા ગાર્ડ (NSG)ના જવાનોને તેમના સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
આ પ્રસંગે, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દળના તમામ બહાદુર જવાનોની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી, જેમણે તેમની ફરજ દરમિયાન અતૂટ વ્યાવસાયિકતા, આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે ઊંડો પ્રેમ અને અદમ્ય હિંમત દર્શાવી હતી.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
તમામ NSG કર્મચારીઓને તેમના રાઇઝિંગ ડે નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છાઓ.
@nsgblackcatsએ આપણને વિવિધ જોખમોથી સુરક્ષિત કરીને એક વિશિષ્ટ બળ તરીકે નિશ્ચિતપણે સ્થાપિત કર્યું છે.
આ ખાસ અવસર પર, હું દળના તમામ બહાદુર જવાનોની પ્રશંસા કરું છું, જેમણે તેમની ફરજ દરમિયાન અતૂટ વ્યાવસાયિકતા, આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે ઊંડો પ્રેમ અને અદમ્ય હિંમત દર્શાવી હતી.