Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets NSG personnel on their Raising Day
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted National Security Guard (NSG) personnel on their Raising Day.
On this occasion, the Prime Minister lauded all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to all NSG personnel as they mark their Raising Day.
The @nsgblackcats have firmly established themselves as a distinguished force, safeguarding us from various threats.
On this special occasion, I laud all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गार्ड के स्थापना दिवस पर एनएसजी कर्मियों को बधाई दी
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा गार्ड (एनएसजी) कर्मियों को एनएसजी के स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्तव्यपालन के दौरान अटूट व्यावसायिकता, राष्ट्र के प्रति गहन प्रेम और अदम्य साहस का प्रदर्शन करने वाले बल के सभी शूरवीर कर्मियों की सराहना की।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“एनएसजी के सभी कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं।
@nsgblackcats ने विशिष्ट शक्तिपुंज के रूप में सुदृढ़ता से स्वयं को स्थापित किया है, जो विभिन्न खतरों से हमारी रक्षा कर रहे हैं।
इस विशेष अवसर पर, मैं बल के सभी बहादुर कर्मियों की सराहना करता हूं, जिन्होंने अपने कर्तव्य के दौरान अटूट व्यावसायिकता, राष्ट्र के प्रति गहन प्रेम और अदम्य साहस का परिचय दिया।”