Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets NSG personnel on their Raising Day
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted National Security Guard (NSG) personnel on their Raising Day.
On this occasion, the Prime Minister lauded all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to all NSG personnel as they mark their Raising Day.
The @nsgblackcats have firmly established themselves as a distinguished force, safeguarding us from various threats.
On this special occasion, I laud all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے این ایس جی کے یوم تاسیس پر ، اس کے اہلکاروں کو مبارکباد دی
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نیشنل سیکورٹی گارڈ (این ایس جی ) کے اہلکاروں کو ، این ایس جی کے یوم تاسیس پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے ، فورس کے تمام بہادر عملے کی ستائش کی ہے ، جنہوں نے اپنے فرائض کی ادائیگی ، غیر متزلزل پیشہ ورانہ مہارت، قوم سے گہری محبت اور بے مثال حوصلے کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے ۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ؛
‘‘ این ایس جی کے یومِ تاسیس کے موقع پر عملے کے تمام افراد کے لیے نیک خواہشات ۔
@nsgblackcats نے ، ہمیں مختلف خطرات سے بچاتے ہوئے ، اپنے آپ کو ایک ممتاز فورس کے طور پر مضبوطی سے قائم کیا ہے۔
اس خصوصی موقع پر، میں فورس کے ، اُن تمام بہادر اہلکاروں کی ستائش کرتا ہوں ، جنہوں نے اپنے فرائض کی ادائیگی کے دوران غیرمتزلزل پیشہ ورانہ مہارت، قوم سے اپنی گہری محبت اور بے مثال جرات مندی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے ۔