Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets NSG personnel on their Raising Day
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted National Security Guard (NSG) personnel on their Raising Day.
On this occasion, the Prime Minister lauded all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Best wishes to all NSG personnel as they mark their Raising Day.
The @nsgblackcats have firmly established themselves as a distinguished force, safeguarding us from various threats.
On this special occasion, I laud all the brave personnel of the force who, in the course of their duty, displayed unwavering professionalism, a deep love for our nation and indomitable courage.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এনএসজি কর্মীদের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
16 OCT 2023 3:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ন্যাশনাল সিকিউরিটি গার্ড (এনএসজি)-এর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে কর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এই উপলক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বাহিনীর সকল সাহসী কর্মীদের প্রশংসা করেছেন, যারা তাদের দায়িত্ব পালন, নিখুঁত পেশাদারিত্ব দেখানোর পাশাপাশি আমাদের দেশের প্রতি গভীর ভালোবাসা এবং অদম্য সাহসের পরিচয় দিয়েছেন।
এক্স মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “সমস্ত এনএসজি কর্মীদের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা।
@nsgblackcats দৃঢ়ভাবে নিজেদেরকে এক স্বতন্ত্র বাহিনী হিসেবে প্রতিষ্ঠা করেছেন, বিভিন্ন হুমকি থেকে আমাদের রক্ষা করেছেন।
এই উপলক্ষ্যে আমি বাহিনীর সকল সাহসী কর্মীদের প্রশংসা জানাই, যারা তাদের দায়িত্ব পালন, নিখুঁত পেশাদারিত্ব দেখানোর পাশাপাশি, আমাদের দেশের প্রতি গভীর ভালোবাসা এবং অদম্য সাহসের পরিচয় দিয়েছেন।”