প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছ, ২০২২ত মহিলা হকী দলৰ ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক উদযাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 OCT 2023 6:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝৌৰ এছিয়ান গেমছ, ২০২২ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে মহিলা হকী দলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
“এছিয়ান গেমছ, ২০২২ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয়ৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে আমাৰ মহিলাসকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো!
তেওঁলোকৰ ধৈৰ্য, দলীয় কাম আৰু আৱেগে দেশলৈ গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই আনিলে।”
Congratulations to our Women's Hockey Team on their remarkable achievement of winning the Bronze Medal at the Asian Games!
Their resilience, teamwork and passion have brought glory to the nation. pic.twitter.com/09OP0u2HDX
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 7, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Women's Hockey Team at Asian Games 2022
07 OCT 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women's Hockey Team on winning the Bronze medal in at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to our Women's Hockey Team on their remarkable achievement of winning the Bronze Medal at the Asian Games!
Their resilience, teamwork and passion have brought glory to the nation.”