Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Women's Hockey Team at Asian Games 2022
07 OCT 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women's Hockey Team on winning the Bronze medal in at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to our Women's Hockey Team on their remarkable achievement of winning the Bronze Medal at the Asian Games!
Their resilience, teamwork and passion have brought glory to the nation.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં મહિલા હોકી ટીમ દ્વારા બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલની પ્રશંસા કરી
07 OCT 2023 6:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ મહિલા હોકી ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવાની તેમની નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિ બદલ આપણી મહિલા હોકી ટીમને અભિનંદન!
તેમની સ્થિતિસ્થાપકતા, ટીમ વર્ક અને જુસ્સાએ રાષ્ટ્રને ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે.”