Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Women's Hockey Team at Asian Games 2022
07 OCT 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Women's Hockey Team on winning the Bronze medal in at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to our Women's Hockey Team on their remarkable achievement of winning the Bronze Medal at the Asian Games!
Their resilience, teamwork and passion have brought glory to the nation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय महिला हॉकी टीम द्वारा एशियाई खेल 2022 में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
07 OCT 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोउ में हो रहे एशियाई खेल 2022 में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर भारतीय महिला हॉकी टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
एशियाई खेलों में कांस्य पदक हासिल करने की उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि पर हमारी महिला हॉकी टीम को बधाई!
भारतीय महिला हॉकी टीम की तन्मयता, उनके टीम वर्क और जुनून ने देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।