प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री ने बात की
प्रधानमंत्री ने इज़राइल में आतंकवादी हमलों में मारे गए और घायल लोगों के प्रति संवेदना और सहानुभूति व्यक्त की
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत के लोग इस कठिन समय में इज़राइल के साथ एकजुट होकर खड़े हैं,
प्रधानमंत्री ने दोहराया कि भारत दृढ़ता से और स्पष्ट रूप से आतंकवाद की निंदा करता है,
प्रधानमंत्री नेतन्याहू ने प्रधानमंत्री को इजराइल में भारतीय नागरिकों की सुरक्षा सुरक्षा के बारे में आश्वस्त किया
10 OCT 2023 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से आज इज़राइल के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू ने टेलीफोन पर बात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इज़राइल में आतंकवादी हमलों में मारे गए और घायल लोगों के प्रति गहरी संवेदना और सहानुभूति व्यक्त की और कहा कि भारत के लोग इस कठिन समय में इज़राइल के साथ एकजुट होकर खड़े हैं।
उन्होंने दोहराया कि भारत आतंकवाद के सभी रूपों और अभिव्यक्तियों की दृढ़ता से और स्पष्ट रूप से निंदा करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजराइल में भारतीय नागरिकों की सुरक्षा के मुद्दे पर प्रकाश डाला। प्रधानमंत्री नेतन्याहू ने पूर्ण सहयोग और समर्थन का आश्वासन दिया।
दोनों नेता निरन्तर संपर्क बनाए रखने पर सहमत हुए।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with Prime Minister of Israel
PM expresses condolences and sympathy for those killed and wounded as a result of the terrorist attacks in Israel
PM conveys that people of India stand in solidarity with Israel in this difficult hour
PM reiterates that India strongly and unequivocally condemns terrorism
PM Netanyahu reassures PM about safety and security of Indian citizens in Israel
10 OCT 2023 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu.
Prime Minister expressed deep condolences and sympathy for those killed and wounded as a result of the terrorist attacks in Israel and conveyed that people of India stand in solidarity with Israel in this difficult hour.
He reiterated that India strongly and unequivocally condemns terrorism in all its forms and manifestations.
PM highlighted the issue of safety and security of Indian citizens in Israel. Prime Minister Netanyahu assured of full cooperation and support.
The two leaders agreed to remain in close touch.