প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বেঙ্গালুরু মেট্রোর পার্পেল লাইনে দুটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অংশে পরিষেবা শুরু হওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সন্তোষপ্রকাশ
09 OCT 2023 6:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৯ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বেঙ্গালুরু মেট্রোর পার্পেল লাইনে দুটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অংশে পরিষেবা শুরু হওয়ায় সন্তোষপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ পুরীর এক্স পোস্টে এক বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“বেঙ্গালুরু মেট্রোর পার্পেল লাইনে দুটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অংশে পরিষেবা শুরু হওয়ায় আমি আনন্দিত। বেঙ্গালুরুর বাসিন্দাদের ‘ সহজ জীবন যাত্রা’-র জন্য এটি একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro
09 OCT 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight over commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro.
In reply to a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Hardeep Puri, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"Absolutely delighted by the commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro. This marks another significant step in enhancing ‘Ease of Living’ for the residents of Bengaluru."