प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बेंगलुरु मेट्रो की पर्पल लाइन के दो प्रमुख खंडों पर सेवाओं की शुरूआत पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
09 OCT 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बेंगलुरु मेट्रो की पर्पल लाइन के दो प्रमुख खंडों पर सेवाओं की शुरूआत पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री हरदीप पुरी के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“बेंगलुरु मेट्रो की पर्पल लाइन के दो प्रमुख खंडों पर सेवाओं की शुरुआत से बेहद खुशी हुई। यह बेंगलुरु के निवासियों के ‘जीवनयापन में आसानी’ को बढ़ाने की दिशा में एक और महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro
09 OCT 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight over commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro.
In reply to a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Hardeep Puri, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"Absolutely delighted by the commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro. This marks another significant step in enhancing ‘Ease of Living’ for the residents of Bengaluru."