Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro
09 OCT 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight over commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro.
In reply to a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Hardeep Puri, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"Absolutely delighted by the commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro. This marks another significant step in enhancing ‘Ease of Living’ for the residents of Bengaluru."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ બેંગલુરુ મેટ્રોની પર્પલ લાઇનના બે મુખ્ય ભાગો પર સેવાઓ શરૂ થવા પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
09 OCT 2023 6:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બેંગલુરુ મેટ્રોની પર્પલ લાઇનના બે મુખ્ય ભાગો પર સેવાઓ શરૂ કરવા બદલ આનંદ વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી હરદીપ પુરીના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"બેંગલુરુ મેટ્રોની પર્પલ લાઇનના બે મુખ્ય સ્ટ્રેચ પર સેવાઓની શરૂઆતથી સંપૂર્ણપણે આનંદ થયો. આ બેંગલુરુના રહેવાસીઓ માટે 'ઇઝ ઑફ લિવિંગ' વધારવામાં એક બીજું નોંધપાત્ર પગલું દર્શાવે છે."