Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro
09 OCT 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight over commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro.
In reply to a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Hardeep Puri, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"Absolutely delighted by the commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro. This marks another significant step in enhancing ‘Ease of Living’ for the residents of Bengaluru."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দুটা মুখ্য পথত বেংগালুৰু মেট্ৰ’ৰ ‘পাৰ্পল লাইন’ সেৱা আৰম্ভ হোৱাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
09 OCT 2023 6:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দুটা মুখ্য পথত বেংগালুৰু মেট্ৰ'ৰ ‘পাৰ্পল লাইন’ সেৱা আৰম্ভ হোৱাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদীপ পুৰীৰ এটা ‘টুইট’ৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত পোষ্ট কৰে:
"দুটা মুখ্য পথত বেংগালুৰু মেট্ৰ'ৰ ‘পাৰ্পল লাইন’ সেৱা আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ বাবে খুবেই আনন্দিত হৈছো। ই বাংগালুৰুৰ বাসিন্দাসকলৰ বাবে 'জীৱনৰ স্বাচ্ছন্দ্য' বৃদ্ধিৰ আন এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে চিহ্নিত হ’ব।"