Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro
09 OCT 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight over commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro.
In reply to a tweet by the Union Minister Shri Hardeep Puri, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"Absolutely delighted by the commencement of services on two key stretches of the Purple Line of the Bengaluru Metro. This marks another significant step in enhancing ‘Ease of Living’ for the residents of Bengaluru."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ପର୍ପଲ ଲାଇନର ଦୁଇ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଚରେ ସେବା ଆରମ୍ଭ ପାଇଁ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
09 OCT 2023 6:28PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ପର୍ପଲ ଲାଇନର ଦୁଇ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଚରେ ସେବା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ହରଦୀପ ପୁରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ପର୍ପଲ ଲାଇନର ଦୁଇ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଚରେ ସେବା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମୁଁ ବହୁତ ଖୁସି । ଏହା ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁ ବାସିନ୍ଦାଙ୍କ ‘ଇଜ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଲିଭିଂ’ ବା ଜୀବନ ବଞ୍ଚିବା ଆହୁରି ସୁବିଧାଜନକ କରାଇବାରେ ଆଉ ଏକ ବଡ଼ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ।’