Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Chess Men's team for clinching the Silver Medal at the Asian Games
07 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Chess Men's team for clinching the Silver Medal at the Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Exceptional brilliance on display! Congratulations to our Chess Men's team for clinching the Silver Medal at the Asian Games. My best wishes for their future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए पुरुष शतरंज टीम को बधाई दी
07 OCT 2023 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने होंगझाउ में हो रहे एशियाई खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए पुरुष शतरंज टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर की एक पोस्ट में कहा;
“असाधारण प्रतिभा का प्रदर्शन! एशियाई खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने के लिए हमारी पुरुष शतरंज टीम को बधाई। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उनको मेरी शुभकामनाएं।”