प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कंपाउंड तीरंदाजी में रजत पदक जीतने पर अभिषेक वर्मा की प्रशंसा की
07 OCT 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में कंपाउंड तीरंदाजी की पुरुषों की व्यक्तिगत स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर अभिषेक वर्मा को बधाई दी है।
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया हैः
“@archer_abhishek द्वारा शानदार प्रदर्शन।
कंपाउंड तीरंदाजी की पुरुषों की व्यक्तिगत स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई। उनकी स्फूर्ति व खेल-भावना ने अपनी चमक बिखेरी है और भारत इस उपलब्धि से रोमांचित है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Abhishek Verma for Silver Medal in the Compound Archery
07 OCT 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated archer Abhishek Verma for winning silver medal in the Compound Archery Men's Individual event at the Asian Games.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"A remarkable performance by @archer_abhishek.
Congratulations on winning the Silver Medal in the Compound Archery Men's Individual event. His dexterity and sporting spirit shine bright, and India is thrilled by this achievement."