Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Abhishek Verma for Silver Medal in the Compound Archery
07 OCT 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated archer Abhishek Verma for winning silver medal in the Compound Archery Men's Individual event at the Asian Games.
Shri Modi posted on X :
"A remarkable performance by @archer_abhishek.
Congratulations on winning the Silver Medal in the Compound Archery Men's Individual event. His dexterity and sporting spirit shine bright, and India is thrilled by this achievement."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کمپاؤنڈ تیر اندازی میں چاندی کے تمغے کے لیے ابھیشیک ورما کی ستائش کی
07 OCT 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں کمپاؤنڈ تیر اندازی کے مردوں کے انفرادی مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر تیر انداز ابھیشیک ورما کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
جناب مودی نےایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"تیر انداز ابھیشیک کی شاندار کارکردگی۔
کمپاؤنڈ تیر اندازی کے مردوں کے انفرادی مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔ ان کی مہارت اور کھیل کا جذبہ روشن ہے، اور ہندوستان اس کامیابی سے بہت پرجوش ہے۔"