Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Avinash Sable for winning silver medal in Men's 5000m race event
04 OCT 2023 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Avinash Sable for winning silver medal in Men's 5000m race event at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“A well-deserved Silver for @avinash3000m in the Men's 5000m event. My heartiest congratulations to Avinash for putting up such a splendid performance. He is an outstanding champion!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुरुषों की 5000 मीटर दौड़ स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर अविनाश साबले को बधाई दी
04 OCT 2023 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने होंगझाउ एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की 5000 मीटर दौड़ स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर अविनाश साबले को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
““पुरुषों की 5000 मीटर दौड़ स्पर्धा में @avinash3000m ने रजत पदक जीता है! अविनाश को उनके शानदार प्रदर्शन के लिए हार्दिक बधाई। वह एक महान चैंपियन है!”