Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Priti Lamba for Bronze in Women's 3000m Steeplechase
03 OCT 2023 8:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Priti Lamba for securing the Bronze Medal in the challenging Women's 3000m Steeplechase at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Congratulations to Priti Lamba for securing the Bronze Medal in the challenging Women's 3000m Steeplechase at the Asian Games!
Her unwavering perseverance and sheer determination shine as a beacon of inspiration."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহিলাৰ ৩০০০মিটাৰ ষ্টিপলচেজত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা প্ৰীতি লাম্বাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
03 OCT 2023 8:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছৰ মহিলাৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক ৩০০০ মিটাৰ ষ্টিপলচেজত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক পোৱা প্ৰীতি লাম্বাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে Xত পোষ্ট কৰে :
"মহিলাৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক ৩০০০ মিটাৰ ষ্টিপলচেজত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক পোৱা প্ৰীতি লাম্বাক অভিনন্দন। তেওঁৰ দৃঢ়তা আৰু অধ্যৱসায় প্ৰেৰণাৰ উৎস হৈ পৰিছে।"
Congratulations to Priti Lamba for securing the Bronze Medal in the challenging Women's 3000m Steeplechase at the Asian Games!
Her unwavering perseverance and sheer determination shine as a beacon of inspiration. pic.twitter.com/kpe8GrEV6G
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 2, 2023