Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Priti Lamba for Bronze in Women's 3000m Steeplechase
03 OCT 2023 8:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Priti Lamba for securing the Bronze Medal in the challenging Women's 3000m Steeplechase at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Congratulations to Priti Lamba for securing the Bronze Medal in the challenging Women's 3000m Steeplechase at the Asian Games!
Her unwavering perseverance and sheer determination shine as a beacon of inspiration."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिलाओं की 3000 मीटर स्टीपलचेज़ में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर प्रीति लांबा को बधाई दी
03 OCT 2023 8:27AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की चुनौतीपूर्ण 3000 मीटर स्टीपलचेज़ में कांस्य पदक हासिल करने के लिए प्रीति लांबा को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया –
"एशियाई खेलों में महिलाओं की चुनौतीपूर्ण 3000 मीटर स्टीपलचेज़ में कांस्य पदक हासिल करने के लिए प्रीति लांबा को बधाई! उनका अटल निश्‍चय और दृढ़ संकल्प प्रेरणा की किरण के रूप में चमकते हैं।"