Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze medal by Jinson Johnson in Men's 1500m Finals at Asian Games 2022
01 OCT 2023 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jinson Johnson on winning the Bronze medal in Men's 1500m Finals at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Excelling on the grand stage with a Bronze! Huge applause to Jinson Johnson for an outstanding performance in Men's 1500m Finals. May he always scale new heights of glory.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমসে পুরুষদের ১৫০০ মিটার দৌড়ে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ী জিনসন জনসনকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 OCT 2023 8:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাউ-এ এশিয়ান গেমসে পুরুষদের ১৫০০ মিটার দৌড় প্রতিযোগিতায় ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য জিনসন জনসনকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“এই ব্রোঞ্জ জয় বৃহৎ মঞ্চে দক্ষতার নজির! ১৫০০ মিটার ফাইনালে অসাধারণ নৈপুণ্যের জন্য জিনসন জনসনের জন্য করতালি। আগামীদিনে গৌরবের নতুন শিখরে পৌঁছন, এই কামনা করি।”