Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze medal by Jinson Johnson in Men's 1500m Finals at Asian Games 2022
01 OCT 2023 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Jinson Johnson on winning the Bronze medal in Men's 1500m Finals at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Excelling on the grand stage with a Bronze! Huge applause to Jinson Johnson for an outstanding performance in Men's 1500m Finals. May he always scale new heights of glory.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की 1500 मीटर फ़ाइनल में जिन्सन जॉनसन द्वारा कांस्य पदक जीतने पर ख़ुशी जाहिर की
01 OCT 2023 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की 1500 मीटर फाइनल में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर जिन्सन जॉनसन को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“कांस्य पदक के साथ भव्य मंच पर उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन! पुरुषों की 1500 मीटर फ़ाइनल में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन के लिए जिन्सन जॉनसन को शाबाशी। वे हमेशा गौरव की नई ऊंचाइयां छूते रहें।”