ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍କିଟ୍ ପୁରୁଷ ସୁଟିଂ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଅନନ୍ତ ଜିତ୍ ସିଂ ନରୁକାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
27 SEP 2023 8:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ସ୍କିଟ୍ ପୁରୁଷ ସୁଟିଂ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଅନନ୍ତ ଜିତ୍ ସିଂ ନରୁକାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ଆମ ଆଥଲେଟମାନେ ଇତିହାସ ରଚିବା ଜାରି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି!
ସ୍କିଟ୍ ପୁରୁଷ ସୁଟିଂ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଅନନ୍ତ ଜିତ୍ ସିଂ ନରୁକାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । କୌଣସି ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ଏହି ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ଭାରତ ଜିତିଥିôବା ଏହା ପ୍ରଥମ ପଦକ ।
ଏହ ସଫଳତା ଆଗାମୀ ପିଢ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଉ ।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anant Jeet Singh Naruka for winning a historic Silver Medal in the Skeet Men’s Shooting event
27 SEP 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Anant Jeet Singh Naruka for winning a historic Silver Medal in the Skeet Men’s Shooting event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the PM said;
“Our athletes continue to script history at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Anant Jeet Singh Naruka for winning a historic Silver Medal in the Skeet Men’s Shooting event. This is the first ever medal won by India in this event in any Asian Games.
May this success inspire the coming generations.”