Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anant Jeet Singh Naruka for winning a historic Silver Medal in the Skeet Men’s Shooting event
27 SEP 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Anant Jeet Singh Naruka for winning a historic Silver Medal in the Skeet Men’s Shooting event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the PM said;
“Our athletes continue to script history at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Anant Jeet Singh Naruka for winning a historic Silver Medal in the Skeet Men’s Shooting event. This is the first ever medal won by India in this event in any Asian Games.
May this success inspire the coming generations.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्कीट पुरुष निशानेबाजी स्पर्धा में ऐतिहासिक रजत पदक जीतने के लिए अनंत जीत सिंह नरूका को बधाई दी
27 SEP 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में स्कीट पुरुष निशानेबाजी स्पर्धा में ऐतिहासिक रजत पदक जीतने के लिए अनंत जीत सिंह नरूका को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर की एक पोस्ट में कहा;
“हमारे एथलीट एशियाई खेलों में निरंतर इतिहास रच रहे हैं!
स्कीट पुरुष निशानेबाजी स्पर्धा में ऐतिहासिक रजत पदक जीतने के लिए अनंत जीत सिंह नरूका को बधाई। यह एशियाई खेलों में अभी तक इस स्पर्धा में भारत द्वारा जीता गया पहला पदक है।
यह सफलता आने वाली पीढ़ियों को प्रेरणा देती रहेगी।”