Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Anant Jeet Singh Naruka for winning a historic Silver Medal in the Skeet Men’s Shooting event
27 SEP 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Anant Jeet Singh Naruka for winning a historic Silver Medal in the Skeet Men’s Shooting event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the PM said;
“Our athletes continue to script history at the Asian Games!
Congratulations to Anant Jeet Singh Naruka for winning a historic Silver Medal in the Skeet Men’s Shooting event. This is the first ever medal won by India in this event in any Asian Games.
May this success inspire the coming generations.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اسکیٹ مردوں کے شوٹنگ ایونٹ میں تاریخ ساز چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر اننت جیت سنگھ ناروکا کو مبارکباد دی
27 SEP 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایشین گیمز میں اسکیٹ مینز شوٹنگ ایونٹ میں تاریخ ساز سلور میڈل جیتنے پر اننت جیت سنگھ ناروکا کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’ہمارے ایتھلیٹس ایشین گیمز میں تاریخ رقم کر رہے ہیں۔
اسکیٹ مینز شوٹنگ ایونٹ میں تاریخی سلور میڈل جیتنے پر اننت جیت سنگھ ناروکا کو مبارکباد۔ یہ کسی بھی ایشیائی کھیلوں میں اس ایونٹ میں بھارت کی طرف سے جیتا گیا پہلا تمغہ ہے۔
یہ کامیابی آنے والی نسلوں کو تحریک دیتی رہے۔‘‘