Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal in Tennis Men's Doubles event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Men's Doubles pair of Ramkumar Ramanathan and Saketh Myneni on winning Silver medal in Tennis Doubles event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Great news. Thanks to our tennis players. Congratulations to our Men's Doubles pair of Ramkumar Ramanathan and Saketh Myneni on winning an Asian Games Silver Medal. Their exceptional teamwork has left us all in awe. My best wishes for their upcoming endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں ٹینس میں مردوں کے ڈبلز مقابلے میں چاندی کاتمغہ جیتنے پر خوشی کااظہار کیا
29 SEP 2023 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہانگژو میں ایشیائی کھیل 2022 میں ٹینس میں مردوں کے ڈبلز مقابلے میں چاندی کاتمغہ جیتنے پر رام کمار راماناتھن اور ساکیت مینینی کی جوڑی کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا ہے:
’’شاندار خبر۔ ہمارے ٹینس کے کھلاڑیوں کا شکریہ ۔ مردوں کے ڈبلز میں رام کمار راماناتھن اور ساکیت مینینی کو ایشین گیمز کا چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔ ان کے غیرمعمولی ٹیم ورک نے ہم سب کو حیرت میں ڈال دیا ہے۔ آنے والی ان کی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔‘‘