Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal in Tennis Men's Doubles event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Men's Doubles pair of Ramkumar Ramanathan and Saketh Myneni on winning Silver medal in Tennis Doubles event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Great news. Thanks to our tennis players. Congratulations to our Men's Doubles pair of Ramkumar Ramanathan and Saketh Myneni on winning an Asian Games Silver Medal. Their exceptional teamwork has left us all in awe. My best wishes for their upcoming endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ত পুৰুষৰ টেনিছৰ ডাবলছ ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক বিজয়ীক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
29 SEP 2023 2:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হাংঝুত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ত টেনিছ ডাবলছ ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰা ৰামকুমাৰ ৰামনাথন আৰু সাকেথ মাইনেনীৰ পুৰুষৰ ডাবলছ যুটিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে। টুইটাৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “বৰ ভাল খবৰ। আমাৰ টেনিছ খেলুৱৈসকলক ধন্যবাদ। আমাৰ পুৰুষৰ ডাবলছৰ যুটি ৰামকুমাৰ ৰামানাথন আৰু সাকেথ মাইনেনীক এছিয়ান গেমছৰ ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন। তেওঁলোকৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী দলীয় সাফল্যই আমাৰ সকলোকে আনন্দিত কৰিছে। তেওঁলোকৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা আছে।”