Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal in Tennis Men's Doubles event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Men's Doubles pair of Ramkumar Ramanathan and Saketh Myneni on winning Silver medal in Tennis Doubles event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Great news. Thanks to our tennis players. Congratulations to our Men's Doubles pair of Ramkumar Ramanathan and Saketh Myneni on winning an Asian Games Silver Medal. Their exceptional teamwork has left us all in awe. My best wishes for their upcoming endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में टेनिस पुरुष युगल स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
29 SEP 2023 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोऊ में एशियाई खेल 2022 में टेनिस स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर रामकुमार रामनाथन और साकेत माइनेनी की पुरुष युगल जोड़ी को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर अपने संदेश में कहा:
"अच्छी खबर। हमारे टेनिस खिलाड़ियों को धन्यवाद। एशियाई खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने पर रामकुमार रामनाथन और साकेत माइनेनी की हमारी पुरुष युगल जोड़ी को बधाई। उनके असाधारण टीम वर्क ने हम सभी को आश्चर्यचकित कर दिया है। उनके भावी प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।”