Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Silver medal in Tennis Men's Doubles event at Asian Games 2022
29 SEP 2023 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Men's Doubles pair of Ramkumar Ramanathan and Saketh Myneni on winning Silver medal in Tennis Doubles event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Great news. Thanks to our tennis players. Congratulations to our Men's Doubles pair of Ramkumar Ramanathan and Saketh Myneni on winning an Asian Games Silver Medal. Their exceptional teamwork has left us all in awe. My best wishes for their upcoming endeavours.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਗੇਮਸ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਨਿਸ ਮੈਨਸ ਡਬਲਸ (Tennis Men's Doubles) ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ
29 SEP 2023 2:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਾਂਗਝੋਓ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਗੇਮਸ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਨਿਸ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਮਕੁਮਾਰ ਰਾਮਨਾਥਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਕੇਥ ਮਾਇਨੇਨੀ ਦੀ ਪੁਰਸ਼ ਡਬਲਸ ਜੋੜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਚੰਗੀ ਖ਼ਬਰ। ਸਾਡੇ ਟੈਨਿਸ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ। ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਮਕੁਮਾਰ ਰਾਮਨਾਥਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਕੇਥ ਮਾਇਨੇਨੀ ਦੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਪੁਰਸ਼ ਡਬਲਸ ਜੋੜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਸਧਾਰਣ ਟੀਮ ਵਰਕ ਨੇ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੈਰਾਨ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”