Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neha Thakur for winning Silver medal in Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 event
26 SEP 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neha Thakur for winning Silver medal in Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A shining example of dedication and perseverance!
Neha Thakur has secured a Silver medal in Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 event.
Her exceptional performance is a testament to her talent and hard work. Congratulations to her and best wishes for her future endeavours.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗର୍ଲ୍ସ ଡିଙ୍ଗି-ଆଇଏଲସିଏ୪ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ନେହା ଠାକୁରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
26 SEP 2023 6:02PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ଗର୍ଲ୍ସ ଡିଙ୍ଗି-ଆଇଏଲସିଏ୪ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ନେହା ଠାକୁରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ନିଷ୍ଠା ଏବଂ ଦୃଢ଼ତାର ଏକ ଚମତ୍କାର ଉଦାହରଣ!
ନେହା ଠାକୁର ଗର୍ଲ୍ସ ଡିଙ୍ଗି-ଆଇଏଲସିଏ୪ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଛନ୍ତି ।
ତାଙ୍କ ଅସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ତାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିଭା ଏବଂ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମର ପ୍ରମାଣ । ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।’