Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neha Thakur for winning Silver medal in Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 event
26 SEP 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neha Thakur for winning Silver medal in Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A shining example of dedication and perseverance!
Neha Thakur has secured a Silver medal in Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 event.
Her exceptional performance is a testament to her talent and hard work. Congratulations to her and best wishes for her future endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহিলাৰ ডিংগী-আইএলচিএ৪ ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে নেহা ঠাকুৰক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 SEP 2023 6:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়া গেমছত মহিলাৰ ডিংগী-আইএলচিএ৪ ইভেণ্টত ৰূপৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে নেহা ঠাকুৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“সমৰ্পন আৰু অধ্যয়সায়ৰ এক উজ্জ্বল নিদৰ্শন!
মহিলাৰ ডিংগী-আইএলচিএ৪ ইভেণ্টত নেহা ঠাকুৰে ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰিছে।
তেওঁৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰদৰ্শন তেওঁৰ প্ৰতিভা আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ এক প্ৰমাণ। তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনোৱাৰ লগতে উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ।”