Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neha Thakur for winning Silver medal in Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 event
26 SEP 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neha Thakur for winning Silver medal in Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A shining example of dedication and perseverance!
Neha Thakur has secured a Silver medal in Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 event.
Her exceptional performance is a testament to her talent and hard work. Congratulations to her and best wishes for her future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिला डिंगी-आईएलसीए4 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर नेहा ठाकुर को बधाई दी
26 SEP 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में महिला डिंगी-आईएलसीए4 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर नेहा ठाकुर को बधाई दी है।
एक X पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“समर्पण और दृढ़ता का एक उज्ज्वल उदाहरण!
नेहा ठाकुर ने महिला डिंगी-आईएलसीए4 इवेंट में रजत पदक हासिल किया है।
उनका असाधारण प्रदर्शन उनकी प्रतिभा और कड़ी मेहनत का प्रमाण है। उन्हें बधाई और उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”