Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neha Thakur for winning Silver medal in Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 event
26 SEP 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neha Thakur for winning Silver medal in Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 event at Asian Games.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A shining example of dedication and perseverance!
Neha Thakur has secured a Silver medal in Girl's Dinghy - ILCA4 event.
Her exceptional performance is a testament to her talent and hard work. Congratulations to her and best wishes for her future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মেয়েদের ডিঙি – আইএলসিএ৪ প্রতিযোগিতায় রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য নেহা ঠাকুরকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
26 SEP 2023 6:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মেয়েদের ডিঙি – আইএলসিএ৪ প্রতিযোগিতায় রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য নেহা ঠাকুরকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“নিষ্ঠা ও ঐকান্তিকতার এক উজ্জ্বল দৃষ্টান্ত!
নেহা ঠাকুর মেয়েদের ডিঙি – আইএলসিএ৪ প্রতিযোগিতায় রৌপ্য পদক জিতেছেন।
তাঁর ব্যতিক্রমী ক্রীড়া নৈপুণ্য কঠোর পরিশ্রম ও প্রতিভার প্রমাণ। তাঁকে অভিননন্দন এবং তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসের জন্য শুভকামনা রইলো।”