Prime Minister's Office
PM commends Ramita Jindal for a remarkable bronze in 10m Air Rifle event at Asian Games
24 SEP 2023 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister praised shooter Ramita Jindal for a remarkable bronze in 10m Air Rifle Women's (Individual) event at Asian Games 2022.
The Prime Minister noted Ramita's unshakable focus and desire to excel and wished her well for achieving greater heights in her chosen sport.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में 10 मीटर एयर राइफल स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए रमिता जिंदल की प्रशंसा की
24 SEP 2023 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में 10 मीटर एयर राइफल महिला (व्यक्तिगत) स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए निशानेबाज रमिता जिंदल की प्रशंसा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने रमिता के खेल के दौरान उनके अचल केंद्रित होने और उत्कृष्टता की सराहना करते हुए उन्हें अपने खेल में और अधिक ऊंचाइयां हासिल करने के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं।