Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Babulal Yadav and Lekh Ram for clinching the Bronze in the Men's Coxless PairRowing event at Asian Games
24 SEP 2023 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra has expressed delight on continued success in rowing at Asian Games 2022.
Lauding Babulal Yadav and Lekh Ram for clinching the Bronze in the Men's Coxless PairRowing event at Asian Games 2022, PM Modi said "with your efforts and tireless determination, you have propelled the aspirations of many young Indians to the podium". The Prime Minister wished them well for their future endeavours.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত পুৰুষৰ কক্সলেছ পেয়াৰ ৰয়িং ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰ্জৰ পদক বিজয়ী বাবুলাল যাদৱ আৰু লেখ ৰামক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
24 SEP 2023 9:52PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছ, ২০২২ৰ ৰয়িং ইভেণ্টত সফলতাৰ ধাৰাবাহিকতা অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ বাবে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
এছিয়ান গেমছত পুৰুষৰ কক্সলেছ পেয়াৰ ৰয়িং ইভেণ্টত বাবুলাল যাদৱ আৰু লেখ ৰামে ব্ৰ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ পাছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “আপোনালোকৰ অক্লান্ত প্ৰচেষ্টা আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰে আপোনালোকে বহু ভাৰতীয় যুৱকৰ আকাংক্ষাক মঞ্চলৈ আগুৱাই লৈ গৈছে"। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনায়।”