Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Babulal Yadav and Lekh Ram for clinching the Bronze in the Men's Coxless PairRowing event at Asian Games
24 SEP 2023 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra has expressed delight on continued success in rowing at Asian Games 2022.
Lauding Babulal Yadav and Lekh Ram for clinching the Bronze in the Men's Coxless PairRowing event at Asian Games 2022, PM Modi said "with your efforts and tireless determination, you have propelled the aspirations of many young Indians to the podium". The Prime Minister wished them well for their future endeavours.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની કોક્સલેસ જોડી રોઈંગ ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ બાબુલાલ યાદવ અને લેખ રામને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
24 SEP 2023 9:52PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સ, 2022માં નૌકાવિહારમાં સતત સફળતા મેળવવા બદલ ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
એશિયન ગેમ્સ, 2022માં પુરુષોની કોક્સલેસ જોડી રોઈંગ ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ બાબુલાલ યાદવ અને લેખ રામની પ્રશંસા કરતા પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, “તમારા પ્રયત્નો અને અજોડ નિશ્ચયથી તમે ઘણા યુવા ભારતીયોની આકાંક્ષાઓને એક પ્લેટફોર્મ આપ્યું છે." પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તેમને ઉજ્જવળ ભવિષ્ય માટે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.