Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Babulal Yadav and Lekh Ram for clinching the Bronze in the Men's Coxless PairRowing event at Asian Games
24 SEP 2023 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra has expressed delight on continued success in rowing at Asian Games 2022.
Lauding Babulal Yadav and Lekh Ram for clinching the Bronze in the Men's Coxless PairRowing event at Asian Games 2022, PM Modi said "with your efforts and tireless determination, you have propelled the aspirations of many young Indians to the podium". The Prime Minister wished them well for their future endeavours.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমসে পুরুষদের কক্সলেস পেয়ার রোয়িংয়ে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য বাবুলাল যাদব এবং লেখ রামকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
24 SEP 2023 9:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
এশিয়ান গেমস্‌ ২০২২-এ রোয়িংয়ে ভারতের সাফল্য বজায় থাকায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
পুরুষদের কক্সলেস পেয়ার রোয়িংয়ে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য বাবুলাল যাদব এবং লেখ রামকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “নিরলস প্রয়াস এবং দৃঢ়তার মাধ্যমে পোডিয়ামে বহু ভারতীয় তরুণের আকাঙ্ক্ষাকে তুলে ধরেছেন আপনারা।" প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভবিষ্যতে তাঁদের আরও সাফল্য কামনা করেছেন।