Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Babulal Yadav and Lekh Ram for clinching the Bronze in the Men's Coxless PairRowing event at Asian Games
24 SEP 2023 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra has expressed delight on continued success in rowing at Asian Games 2022.
Lauding Babulal Yadav and Lekh Ram for clinching the Bronze in the Men's Coxless PairRowing event at Asian Games 2022, PM Modi said "with your efforts and tireless determination, you have propelled the aspirations of many young Indians to the podium". The Prime Minister wished them well for their future endeavours.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की कॉक्सलेस पेयररोइंग स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बाबूलाल यादव और लेख राम को बधाई दी
24 SEP 2023 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेल, 2022 में नौकायन में लगातार सफलता मिलने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
एशियाई खेल, 2022 में पुरुषों की कॉक्सलेस पेयररोइंग स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए बाबूलाल यादव और लेख राम की सराहना करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने कहा, “अपने प्रयासों और बेजोड़ दृढ़ संकल्प से, आपने कई युवा भारतीयों की आकांक्षाओं को एक मंच दिलाया है।” प्रधानमंत्री ने उन्हें उज्ज्वल भविष्य के लिए शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।