প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পৰিৱেশৰ সংকট আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মোকাবিলাৰ বাবে জৰুৰীভাৱে পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে জি-২০ দেশসমূহৰ অংগীকাৰৰ কথা স্বীকাৰ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
16 SEP 2023 3:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰিৱেশ, বন আৰু জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ যাদৱৰ এটা প্ৰবন্ধৰ জৰিয়তে জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তনকে ধৰি পৰিৱেশগত সংকট আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ মোকাবিলাৰ বাবে জৰুৰীভাৱে পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে জি-২০ দেশসমূহৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ কথা স্বীকাৰ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰিৱেশ, বন আৰু জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ যাদৱৰ এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্ট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰিৱেশ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ যাদৱে বিশদভাৱে বৰ্ণনা কৰিছে যে দিল্লী ঘোষণাপত্ৰৰ জৰিয়তে জি-২০ দেশসমূহে জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তনকে ধৰি পাৰিপাৰ্শ্বিক সংকট আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ 'জৰুৰীভাৱে ত্বৰান্বিত' পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে।"
Union Minister for Environment, Shri @byadavbjp elaborates that with the Delhi Declaration, the G20 countries have committed to ‘urgently accelerate’ actions to address environmental crises and challenges, including climate change. https://t.co/vxVaGEIdze
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) September 16, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges commitment by G20 countries to urgently accelerate actions to address environmental crises and challenges
16 SEP 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the commitment by G20 countries to urgently accelerate actions to address environmental crises and challenges, including climate change via an article by Union Minister of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister for Environment, Shri Bhupender Yadav elaborates that with the Delhi Declaration, the G20 countries have committed to ‘urgently accelerate’ actions to address environmental crises and challenges, including climate change.”