Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges commitment by G20 countries to urgently accelerate actions to address environmental crises and challenges
16 SEP 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the commitment by G20 countries to urgently accelerate actions to address environmental crises and challenges, including climate change via an article by Union Minister of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister for Environment, Shri Bhupender Yadav elaborates that with the Delhi Declaration, the G20 countries have committed to ‘urgently accelerate’ actions to address environmental crises and challenges, including climate change.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சுற்றுச்சூழல் நெருக்கடிகள் மற்றும் சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்வதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளை அவசரமாக விரைவுபடுத்துவதற்கான ஜி 20 நாடுகளின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை பிரதமர் அங்கீகரித்தார்
16 SEP 2023 3:05PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுற்றுச்சூழல், வனம் மற்றும் பருவநிலை மாற்றத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. பூபேந்தர் யாதவின் கட்டுரையின் மூலம் பருவநிலை மாற்றம் உள்ளிட்ட சுற்றுச்சூழல் நெருக்கடிகள் மற்றும் சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்வதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளை அவசரமாக விரைவுபடுத்துவதற்கான ஜி 20 நாடுகளின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி ஒப்புக் கொண்டுள்ளார்.
மத்திய சுற்றுச்சூழல், வனம் மற்றும் பருவநிலை மாற்றத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. பூபேந்தர் யாதவின் கட்டுரையைப் பகிர்ந்து எக்ஸ் சமூக வலைதளத்தில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"தில்லி பிரகடனத்தின் மூலம், பருவநிலை மாற்றம் உள்ளிட்ட சுற்றுச்சூழல் நெருக்கடிகள் மற்றும் சவால்களை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளை 'அவசரமாக விரைவுபடுத்த' ஜி 20 நாடுகள் உறுதி பூண்டுள்ளன என்று மத்திய சுற்றுச்சூழல் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்தர் யாதவ் விளக்குகிறார்’’.