Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges commitment by G20 countries to urgently accelerate actions to address environmental crises and challenges
16 SEP 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the commitment by G20 countries to urgently accelerate actions to address environmental crises and challenges, including climate change via an article by Union Minister of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister for Environment, Shri Bhupender Yadav elaborates that with the Delhi Declaration, the G20 countries have committed to ‘urgently accelerate’ actions to address environmental crises and challenges, including climate change.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পরিবেশের বিভিন্ন সমস্যা ও সঙ্কট মোকাবিলা করার জন্য জরুরী ভিত্তিতে দ্রুত ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণের জি-২০ গোষ্ঠীভুক্ত রাষ্ট্রগুলির অঙ্গীকারের কথা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
16 SEP 2023 3:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৬ সেপ্টেম্বর , ২০২৩
কেন্দ্রীয় পরিবেশ, বন ও জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন মন্ত্রী শ্রী ভূপেন্দর যাদব জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন সহ পরিবেশের বিভিন্ন সমস্যা ও সঙ্কট মোকাবিলা করার জন্য জরুরী ভিত্তিতে দ্রুত ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণের অঙ্গীকারের কথা একটি নিবন্ধের মাধ্যমে তুলে ধরেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এই নিবন্ধের প্রসঙ্গ উল্লেখ করে জি-২০ গোষ্ঠীভুক্ত দেশগুলির এই বিষয়ে অঙ্গীকারের কথা জানিয়েছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় পরিবেশ, বন ও জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন মন্ত্রী শ্রী ভূপেন্দর যাদবের এক্স পোস্টের এক বার্তা সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
"কেন্দ্রীয় পরিবেশ মন্ত্রী শ্রী ভূপেন্দর যাদব, দিল্লি ঘোষণাপত্র অনুযায়ী জি-২০ গোষ্ঠীভুক্ত রাষ্ট্রগুলির পরিবেশের বিভিন্ন সমস্যা ও সঙ্কট মোকাবিলা করার জন্য জরুরী ভিত্তিতে দ্রুত ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণের অঙ্গীকারের কথা বিস্তারিত ভাবে জানিয়েছেন।"