Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges commitment by G20 countries to urgently accelerate actions to address environmental crises and challenges
16 SEP 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the commitment by G20 countries to urgently accelerate actions to address environmental crises and challenges, including climate change via an article by Union Minister of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister for Environment, Shri Bhupender Yadav elaborates that with the Delhi Declaration, the G20 countries have committed to ‘urgently accelerate’ actions to address environmental crises and challenges, including climate change.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पर्यावरण के संकटों और चुनौतियों से निपटने के लिए कार्यों में तत्काल तेजी लाने की जी20 देशों की प्रतिबद्धता के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया
16 SEP 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र यादव के एक लेख के माध्यम से जलवायु परिवर्तन सहित पर्यावरण के संकटों और चुनौतियों के समाधान हेतु कार्यों में तत्काल तेजी लाने के लिए जी20 देशों की प्रतिबद्धता के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया है।
केंद्रीय पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र यादव की एक्स पर एक पोस्ट को साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"केंद्रीय पर्यावरण मंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र यादव ने विस्तार से बताया है कि दिल्ली घोषणा के साथ, जी20 देशों ने जलवायु परिवर्तन सहित पर्यावरण के संकटों और चुनौतियों से निपटने के लिए कार्यों में 'तत्काल तेजी' लाने की प्रतिबद्धता जताई है।"