Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges commitment by G20 countries to urgently accelerate actions to address environmental crises and challenges
16 SEP 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the commitment by G20 countries to urgently accelerate actions to address environmental crises and challenges, including climate change via an article by Union Minister of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister for Environment, Shri Bhupender Yadav elaborates that with the Delhi Declaration, the G20 countries have committed to ‘urgently accelerate’ actions to address environmental crises and challenges, including climate change.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ماحولیاتی بحرانوں اور چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے اقدامات کو فوری طور پر تیز کرنے کے جی-20 ممالک کے عزم کو تسلیم کیا
16 SEP 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو کے ایک مضمون کے ذریعے موسمیاتی تبدیلیوں سمیت ماحولیاتی بحرانوں اور چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کو فوری طور پر تیز کرنے کے جی-20 ممالک کے عزم کو تسلیم کیا ہے۔
X پر ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو کی ایک پوسٹ کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
”ماحولیات کے مرکزی وزیر، جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے وضاحت کی ہے کہ دہلی اعلامیہ کے ساتھ، جی-20 ممالک نے موسمیاتی تبدیلیوں سمیت ماحولیاتی بحرانوں اور چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے ’فوری طور پر تیز رفتار‘ اقدامات کرنے کا عہد کیا ہے۔“