প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছত্তীশগড়ৰ ৰায়গড়ত ৰে’ল খণ্ডৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ শুভাৰম্ভণী অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
14 SEP 2023 5:38PM by PIB Guwahati
ছত্তীশগড়ৰ উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী টি এছ সিংদেৱজী, কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ মোৰ সহযোগী ভগ্নী ৰেণুকা সিংহজী, সাংসদ মহোদয়া, বিধায়কগণ আৰু ছত্তীশগড়ৰ মোৰ মৰমৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল!
আজি ছত্তীশগড়ে উন্নয়নৰ দিশত আন এটা ডাঙৰ পদক্ষেপ লৈছে। আজি ছত্তীশগড়ে ৬৪০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ ৰে'ল প্ৰকল্পৰ উপহাৰ লাভ কৰিছে। শক্তি উৎপাদনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ছত্তীশগড়ৰ ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে, স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ডৰ অধিক উন্নতিৰ বাবে আজি বহুতো নতুন আঁচনি আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। চিকল চেল কাউন্সেলিং কাৰ্ডো আজি ইয়াত বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
আধুনিক উন্নয়নৰ দ্ৰুত গতিৰ লগতে, দৰিদ্ৰ কল্যাণৰ দ্ৰুত গতিৰ ভাৰতীয় আৰ্হিকো আজি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই দেখা পাইছে আৰু প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে। আপোনালোক সকলোৱে দেখিছে যে কেইদিনমান আগতে জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত ডাঙৰ দেশসমূহৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ মুৰব্বীসকল দিল্লীলৈ আহিছিল। তেওঁলোক সকলোৱে ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ কল্যাণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰভাৱিত হৈছে। আজি বিশ্বৰ বৃহৎ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে ভাৰতৰ সফলতাৰ পৰা শিকাৰ কথা কৈছে। ইয়াৰ কাৰণ হৈছে, কিয়নো আজি দেশৰ প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্য, প্ৰতিটো এলেকাই উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সমান অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ লাভ কৰিছে। আৰু, উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কোৱাৰ দৰে, আমি দেশক একেলগে আগুৱাই নিব লাগিব। ছত্তীশগড় আৰু ৰায়গড়ৰ এই অঞ্চলটোও ইয়াৰ সাক্ষী। এই উন্নয়নমূলক কামবোৰৰ বাবে মই আপোনালোক সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
ছত্তীশগড় আমাৰ বাবে দেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ এক শক্তিক্ষেত্ৰস্বৰূপ। আৰু দেশখনে তেতিয়াহে আগবাঢ়িব যাবলৈ শক্তি লাভ কৰিব যেতিয়া ইয়াৰ পাৱাৰ হাউচবোৰে তেওঁলোকৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ শক্তিৰে কাম কৰিব। এই চিন্তাধাৰাৰে, যোৱা ৯ বছৰত, আমি ছত্তীশগড়ৰ সৰ্বাধিক উন্নয়নৰ বাবে নিৰন্তৰভাৱে কাম কৰি আহিছো। আমি সেই দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ, সেই নীতিবোৰৰ ফলাফল আজি ইয়াত দেখিছোঁ। আজি ছত্তীশগড়ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে ডাঙৰ আঁচনি সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰি আছে, নতুন প্ৰকল্পৰ ভেটি স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। আপোনাসৱৰ মনত থাকিব পাৰে, জুলাই মাহত, মই উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে ৰায়পুৰলৈ আহিছিলোঁ। তেতিয়া মই বিশাখাপট্টনমৰ পৰা ৰায়পুৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিডৰ, আৰু ৰায়পুৰৰ পৰা ধনবাদ অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিডৰৰ দৰে প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ সৌভাগ্য লাভ কৰিছিলোঁ। আপোনাসৱৰৰ ৰাজ্যই বহুতো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ উপহাৰো লাভ কৰিছিল। আৰু এতিয়া ছত্তীশগড়ৰ ৰে'ল নেটৱৰ্কৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে এখন নতুন অধ্যায় ৰচনা কৰা হৈছে। এই ৰে'ল নেটৱৰ্কে বিলাসপুৰ-মুম্বাই ৰে'ল লাইনৰ ঝাৰচগুড়া বিলাসপুৰ শাখাৰ ভিৰ হ্ৰাস কৰিব। একেদৰে, আৰম্ভ হোৱা অন্যান্য ৰে'ললাইন আৰু নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ৰে'ল কৰিডৰে ছত্তীশগড়ৰ ঔদ্যোগিক বিকাশক এক নতুন মাত্ৰা প্ৰদান কৰিব। যেতিয়া এই পথসমূহৰ কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ হ'ব, ই কেৱল ছত্তীশগড়ৰ লোকসকলকেই সুবিধা প্ৰদান নকৰে, ইয়াৰ ফলত নতুন কৰ্মসংস্থাপন আৰু উপাৰ্জনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হব।
বন্ধুসকল,
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ আজিৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ সৈতে, দেশৰ পাৱাৰ হাউচ হিচাপে ছত্তীশগড়ৰ শক্তিও বহুগুণে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। কয়লাক্ষেত্ৰৰ পৰা শক্তি প্ৰকল্পলৈ কয়লা পৰিবহন কৰিলেও ব্যয় হ্ৰাস হ'ব আৰু কম সময় লাগিব। চৰকাৰে কম দামত অধিকতকৈ অধিক বিদ্যুৎ উৎপাদনৰ বাবে এটা পিট হেড তাপ বিদ্যুৎ প্ৰকল্পও নিৰ্মাণ কৰি আছে। তালাইপল্লী খনিক সংযুক্ত কৰাৰ বাবে ৬৫ কিলোমিটাৰ দূৰত্বৰ মেৰী গো ৰাউণ্ড প্ৰকল্পও উদ্বোধন কৰা হৈছে। আগন্তুক সময়ত, দেশত এনে প্ৰকল্পৰ সংখ্যা আৰু বৃদ্ধি পাব, আৰু ছত্তীশগড়ৰ দৰে ৰাজ্যই ইয়াৰ পৰা সৰ্বাধিক লাভান্বিত হ'ব।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
আমি অমৃতকালৰ পৰৱৰ্তী ২৫ বছৰত আমাৰ দেশৰ বিকাশ সাধন কৰিব লাগিব। এই কাম তেতিয়াহে সম্পূৰ্ণ হ'ব যেতিয়া প্ৰতিগৰাকী দেশবাসীয়ে উন্নয়নত সমানে অংশগ্ৰহণ থাকিব। আমি দেশৰ শক্তিৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰিব লাগিব আৰু আমাৰ পৰিৱেশৰ বিষয়েও চিন্তা কৰিব লাগিব। এই চিন্তাধাৰাৰ সৈতে, সূৰজপুৰ জিলাৰ বন্ধ কয়লা খনিটো পৰিৱেশ-পৰ্যটন হিচাপে বিকশিত কৰা হৈছে। কোৰৱা অঞ্চলতো একে ধৰণৰ পৰিৱেশ উদ্যান বিকশিত কৰাৰ বাবে কাম কৰা হৈছে। আজি খনিৰ পৰা আহৰণ কৰা পানী হাজাৰ হাজাৰ লোকক জলসিঞ্চনৰ জৰিয়তে আৰু পেয়জলৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। এই সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টাই এই অঞ্চলৰ জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ লোকসকলক পোনপটীয়াকৈ লাভান্বিত কৰিব।
বন্ধুসকল,
আমাৰ সংকল্প হৈছে আমি বন আৰু ভূমিকো সুৰক্ষিত কৰিম, আৰু লগতে বন সম্পদৰ পৰা সমৃদ্ধিৰ নতুন পথ মুকলি কৰিম। আজি দেশৰ লাখ লাখ জনজাতীয় যুৱক-যুৱতীয়ে বন্ধন বিকাশ যোজনাৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছে। এই বছৰ, বিশ্বই বাজৰা বৰ্ষও উদযাপন কৰিছে। অনাগত বছৰবোৰত আমাৰ খাদ্য, আমাৰ বাজৰাবোৰে কেনে এক বৃহৎ বজাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব পাৰে আপোনাসৱে কল্পনা কৰিব পাৰে। অৰ্থাৎ এফালে দেশৰ জনজাতীয় পৰম্পৰাই এক নতুন পৰিচয় লাভ কৰিছে, আনহাতে, প্ৰগতিৰ নতুন পথো মুকলি হৈ পৰিছে।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
আজি ইয়াত বিতৰণ কৰা চিকল চেল এনিমিয়াৰ পৰামৰ্শ কাৰ্ডবোৰো বিশেষকৈ জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ বাবে এক মহান সেৱা। আমাৰ জনজাতীয় ভাই-ভনীসকল চিকল চেল এনিমিয়াত আটাইতকৈ বেছি আক্ৰান্ত হয়। আমি একেলগে সঠিক তথ্যৰ দ্বাৰা এই ৰোগটো নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰিব পাৰোঁ। আমি 'সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ'ৰ সংকল্পৰে আগবাঢ়িব লাগিব। মই নিশ্চিত যে ছত্তীশগড়ৰ উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাত ভাৰত চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহে ছত্তীশগড়ক উন্নয়নৰ নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাব। এই সংকল্পৰ দ্বাৰা, মই আপোনালোক সকলোকে অন্তৰৰ পৰা ধন্যবাদ জনাইছোঁ। পৰৱৰ্তী কাৰ্যসূচীত, মই কেইটামান কথা বৰ্ণনা কৰিম। আজি এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বাবে ইমানেই। বহুত বহুত ধন্যবাদ!

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at the launch of Rail Sector Projects in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
14 SEP 2023 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Deputy CM of Chhattisgarh Shri T.S. Singh Deo ji, my colleague from the Union Cabinet, Smt. Renuka Singh ji, Madam MP, MLAs and my dear family members of Chhattisgarh!
Today Chhattisgarh is taking another big stride towards development. Today Chhattisgarh is receiving the gift of railway projects worth more than Rs 6400 crore. Many new schemes have been launched today to increase Chhattisgarh's capacity in energy production and for further improvement in the health sector. Sickle cell counselling cards have also been distributed here today.
Friends,
Today, the whole world is watching and appreciating the fast pace of modern development as well as the Indian model of welfare for the poor. You all have seen that a few days ago, during the G-20 conference, heads of state from certain important countries had come to Delhi. All of them have been impressed by India's development and efforts towards the welfare of the poor. Today, major organizations around the world are talking about seeking lessons from India's success. This is because today every state and every region of the country is getting equal priority in terms of development. And as the Deputy Chief Minister said, we have to take the country forward together. This area of Chhattisgarh, Raigarh is also a witness to the same. I congratulate all of you from the bottom of my heart for these development projects.
My family members,
Chhattisgarh is like a powerhouse of development of the country. And the country will also get the push to move forward only when its power houses work with their full strength. With this thinking, in the last 9 years we have worked relentlessly for the all-round development of Chhattisgarh. We can see the results of that vision and those policies here today. Today in Chhattisgarh, major schemes of the Central Government are being fully implemented in every field, and the foundation stones of new projects are being laid. You might remember, just in the month of July I had come to Raipur for development projects. At that time, I had the privilege of laying the foundation stones of projects like Visakhapatnam-Raipur Economic Corridor, and Raipur-Dhanbad Economic Corridor. Your state was also gifted with many important national highways. And today, a new chapter is being written in the development of Chhattisgarh's rail network. This rail network will reduce the congestion in Jharsuguda Bilaspur section of Bilaspur-Mumbai rail line. Similarly, the other railway lines that are being started and the rail corridors that are being built will give new heights to the industrial development of Chhattisgarh. When the work on these routes is completed, it will not only be beneficial to the people of Chhattisgarh, but will also create new employment and income opportunities here.
Friends,
With today's efforts of the Central Government, the strength of Chhattisgarh as the powerhouse of the country is also increasing manifold. The cost of transporting coal from coalfields to power plants will be less and the time taken to transport it will also be reduced. To generate maximum electricity at low cost, the government is also building the Pit Head Thermal Power Plant. The 65 km Merry Go Round project to connect the Talaipalli mine has also been inaugurated. In the near future, the number of such projects will increase in the country, and states like Chhattisgarh will benefit the most.
My family members,
We have to make our country a developed nation in the next 25 years of 'Amritkaal'. This work can be accomplished only when every countryman has equal participation in development. We not only need to meet the energy needs of the country, but also preserve our environment. With this thinking, the closed coal mine in Surajpur district has been developed for Eco-Tourism. Work is being done to develop a similar eco-park in Korwa area also. Today, irrigation and drinking water facilities are being provided to thousands of people with the water released from the mines. All these efforts will directly benefit the people of the tribal society in this area.
Friends,
It is our resolve to protect the forests and land; and also open new avenues of prosperity through forest wealth. Today, lakhs of tribal youth of the country are benefitting from Van Dhan Vikas Yojana. This year the world is also celebrating the Millet Year. Just imagine, the vast market our grains and millets can create in the coming years. That is, today on one hand the tribal tradition of the country is getting a new identity, while on the other hand new paths of progress are also opening up.
My family members,
The counselling cards for sickle cell anaemia that have been distributed here today are also a great service, especially for the tribal society. Our tribal brothers and sisters are the most affected by sickle cell anaemia. Together we can control this disease with the right information. We have to move forward with the resolve of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas’. I am confident that all the steps taken by the Government of India in the development journey of Chhattisgarh will take Chhattisgarh to new heights of development. With this resolution, I thank you all very much from the bottom of my heart. In the next programme, I will explain some things in detail. That's all for this event today. Thank you very much!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.