Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
11 SEP 2023 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray that the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ତିରୁପଥୁରରେ ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୀବନହାନୀ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପୀଡିତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି
11 SEP 2023 6:13PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ତିରୁପାଥୁରରେ ସଡକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୀବନହାନୀ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ ରୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ଦୁଇ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଓ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ 50,000 ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟରୁ ଟ୍ବିଟର ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ତାମିଲନାଡୁର ତିରୁପାଥୁରରେ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୀବନହାନୀ ପାଇଁ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଃଖିତ। ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା। ମୁଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ଯେ ଆହତମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ। ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ଦୁଇ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ। ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ 50 ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ PM @narendramodi ”