Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
11 SEP 2023 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray that the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তামিলনাডুৰ তিৰুপথুৰত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
ভুক্তভোগীসকললৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা এক্স-গ্ৰেচিয়া ঘোষণা
11 SEP 2023 6:13PM by PIB Guwahati
তামিলনাডুৰ তিৰুপথুৰত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তদুপৰি নিহতসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ এক্স-গ্ৰেচিয়া ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে Xত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰে;
“তামিলনাডুৰ তিৰুপথুৰত সংঘটিত পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছোঁ। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। মই আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছোঁ। নিহতসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”