Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
11 SEP 2023 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray that the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तमिलनाडु के तिरुपत्तूर की सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई जनहानि पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया
पीड़ितों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से अनुग्रह राशि प्रदान करने की घोषणा की
11 SEP 2023 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तमिलनाडु के तिरुपत्तूर की सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई जनहानि पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष’ से प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटस्थ परिजन को दो लाख रुपए और घायलों को 50-50 हजार रुपए की अनुग्रह राशि प्रदान करने की घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
‘तिरुपत्तूर की सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई जनहानि पर बहुत व्यथित हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ मेरी संवेदनाएं। मैं घायलों के जल्द स्वास्थ्य लाभ की कामना करता हूं। प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटस्थ परिजन को दो लाख रुपए की अनुग्रह राशि प्रदान की जाएगी। घायलों को 50-50 हजार रुपए दिए जाएंगे: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi’