Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
11 SEP 2023 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray that the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তামিলনাড়ুর তিরুপাথুরে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
11 SEP 2023 6:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তামিলনাড়ুর তিরুপাথুরে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে দুর্ঘটনায় নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের প্রত্যেককে ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্যের কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দফতর এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছে;
“তামিলনাড়ুর তিরুপাথুরে সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে ব্যথিত। আমি স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলির প্রতি সমবেদনা জানাচ্ছি। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য প্রার্থনা করছি। প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা অর্থসাহায্য দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী@narendramodi”.