Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
11 SEP 2023 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road mishap in Tirupathur, Tamil Nadu. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray that the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
திருப்பத்தூரில் சாலை விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு பிரதமரின் நிவாரண நிதி அறிவிப்பு
11 SEP 2023 6:13PM by PIB Chennai
தமிழ்நாட்டின் திருப்பத்தூரில் நேரிட்ட சாலை விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு தலா ரூ.2 லட்சமும், காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு ரூ.50,000மும் வழங்கப்படும் என்று பிரதமர் அறிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பக்கத்தில் குறிப்பிட்டிருப்பதாவது;
"தமிழ்நாட்டின் திருப்பத்தூரில் நடந்த சாலை விபத்தில் நிகழ்ந்த உயிரிழப்பு வருத்தமளிக்கிறது. உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு இரங்கல். காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடைய பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன். உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு பிரதமரின் நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து ரூ.2 லட்சம் நிவாரணம் வழங்கப்படும். காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு ரூ.50,000 வழங்கப்படும்: பிரதமர் @narendramodi