प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
वैश्विक जैव ईंधन गठबंधन स्थिरता और स्वच्छ ऊर्जा की दिशा में हमारे अनुसंधान में एक ऐतिहासिक क्षण है: प्रधानमंत्री
09 SEP 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वैश्विक जैव ईंधन गठबंधन में शमिल होने वाले सदस्य देशों को धन्यवाद दिया है। उन्होंने रेखांकित किया कि वैश्विक जैव ईंधन गठबंधन का शुभारंभ स्थिरता और स्वच्छ ऊर्जा की दिशा में चल रहे प्रयासों में एक ऐतिहासिक क्षण है।
केंद्रीय पेट्रोलियम एवं ऊर्जा मंत्री श्री हरदीप पुरी द्वारा एक्स पर किए गए एक पोस्ट को साझा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“वैश्विक जैव ईंधन गठबंधन का शुभारंभ स्थिरता और स्वच्छ ऊर्जा की दिशा में चल रहे प्रयासों में एक ऐतिहासिक क्षण है।
मैं इस वैश्विक जैव ईंधन गठबंधन में शमिल होने वाले सदस्य देशों को धन्यवाद देता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Global Biofuels Alliance marks a watershed moment in our quest towards sustainability and clean energy: PM
09 SEP 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked member nations who have joined the Global Biofuels Alliance. He underlined that the launch of the Global Biofuels Alliance marks a watershed moment in the quest towards sustainability and clean energy.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister of Petroleum and Energy, Shri Hardeep Puri, the Prime Minister said;
“The launch of the Global Biofuels Alliance marks a watershed moment in our quest towards sustainability and clean energy.
I thank the member nations who have joined this Alliance.”