Prime Minister's Office
Global Biofuels Alliance marks a watershed moment in our quest towards sustainability and clean energy: PM
09 SEP 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked member nations who have joined the Global Biofuels Alliance. He underlined that the launch of the Global Biofuels Alliance marks a watershed moment in the quest towards sustainability and clean energy.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister of Petroleum and Energy, Shri Hardeep Puri, the Prime Minister said;
“The launch of the Global Biofuels Alliance marks a watershed moment in our quest towards sustainability and clean energy.
I thank the member nations who have joined this Alliance.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సుస్థిరత.. పరిశుభ్ర ఇంధనం దిశగా ప్రపంచ జీవ ఇంధన కూటమి మేలిమలుపు: ప్రధాన మంత్రి
09 SEP 2023 6:49PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రపంచ జీవ ఇంధన కూటమిలో సభ్యత్వం స్వీకరించిన దేశాలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు. ఇది సుస్థిరత, పరిశుభ్ర ఇంధనం దిశగా అన్వేషణలో ఇదొక మేలిమలుపని ఆయన నొక్కిచెప్పారు.
ఈ మేరకు కేంద్ర పెట్రోలియం-ఇంధన శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ హర్‌దీప్ పూరి ‘ఎక్స్‌’ పోస్ట్‌ ద్వారా పంపిన సందేశాన్ని ప్రజలతో పంచుకుంటూ:
“ప్రపంచ జీవ ఇంధన కూటమి ప్రారంభం స్థిరత్వం, స్వచ్ఛమైన ఇంధనం దిశగా మన అన్వేషణలో ఒక మేలిమలుపును సూచిస్తుంది. కూటమిలో సభ్యత్వం స్వీకరించిన దేశాలకు ఈ సందర్భంగా ధన్యవాదాలు తెలుపుతున్నాను” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.