Prime Minister's Office
Global Biofuels Alliance marks a watershed moment in our quest towards sustainability and clean energy: PM
09 SEP 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked member nations who have joined the Global Biofuels Alliance. He underlined that the launch of the Global Biofuels Alliance marks a watershed moment in the quest towards sustainability and clean energy.
Sharing a post on X by Union Minister of Petroleum and Energy, Shri Hardeep Puri, the Prime Minister said;
“The launch of the Global Biofuels Alliance marks a watershed moment in our quest towards sustainability and clean energy.
I thank the member nations who have joined this Alliance.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
স্থিৰতা আৰু বিশুদ্ধ শক্তি অন্বেষণ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বৈশ্বিক জৈৱ ইন্ধন মিত্ৰতা এক ঐতিহাসিক মুহূৰ্তঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
09 SEP 2023 6:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বৈশ্বিক জৈৱ ইন্ধন মিত্ৰতাত যোগদান কৰা সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে বৈশ্বিক জৈৱ ইন্ধন মিত্ৰতাৰ শুভাৰম্ভ স্থিৰতা আৰু বিশুদ্ধ শক্তি অন্বেষণৰ দিশত অব্যাহত থকা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক ঐতিহাসিক মুহুৰ্ত।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম আৰু শক্তি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদীপ পুৰীয়ে এক্সযোগে কৰা এটা পোষ্ট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"স্থিৰতা আৰু বিশুদ্ধ শক্তি অন্বেষণৰ দিশত অব্যাহত থকা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বৈশ্বিক জৈৱ ইন্ধন মিত্ৰতাৰ শুভাৰম্ভ এক ঐতিহাসিক মুহুৰ্ত।
এই মিত্ৰতাত যোগদান কৰা সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহক মই ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো।"