ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମରକ୍କୋରେ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁ ଜୀବନହାନିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
ଏହି କଠିନ ସମୟରେ ମରକ୍କୋକୁ ସବୁପ୍ରକାର ସହଯୋଗ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଭାରତ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି
09 SEP 2023 8:39AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମରକ୍କୋରେ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆହୁରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଭାରତ ଏହି କଠିନ ସମୟରେ ମରକ୍କୋକୁ ସବୁପ୍ରକାର ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହଯୋଗ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ମରକ୍କୋରେ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାଣହାନିରେ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ସମୟରେ ମରକ୍କୋ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ନିଜ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଯାଆନ୍ତୁ । ଭାରତ ଏପରି କଠିନ ସମୟରେ ମରକ୍କୋକୁ ସବୁପ୍ରକାର ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହଯୋଗ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ।’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco
Says that India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time
09 SEP 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco.
Shri Modi also said that India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the people of Morocco. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time.”