প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মরক্কোয় ভূমিকম্পে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
সঙ্কটের এই মুহূর্তে মরক্কোকে সম্ভাব্য সবধরনের সহায়তার আশ্বাস ভারতের
09 SEP 2023 8:39AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মরক্কোয় ভূমিকম্পে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
শ্রী মোদী বলেন, সঙ্কটের এই মুহূর্তে মরক্কোকে সবধরনের সহায়তা দিতে ভারত প্রস্তুত।
এক্স পোস্টের এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মরক্কোয় ভূমিকম্পের কারণে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় আমি মর্মাহত। সঙ্কটের এই মুহূর্তে আমি মরক্কোবাসীর প্রতি সহানুভূতিশীল। স্বজনহারাদের সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। সঙ্কটের এই মুহূর্তে মরক্কোকে সবধরনের সহায়তা দিতে ভারত প্রস্তুত”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco
Says that India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time
09 SEP 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco.
Shri Modi also said that India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the people of Morocco. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time.”