प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मोरक्को में आये भूकंप में होने वाली जनहानि पर दुख व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है कि भारत इस कठिन घड़ी में मोरक्को की हर संभव सहायता के लिये तत्पर
09 SEP 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मोरक्को में आये भूकंप में होने वाली जनहानि पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
श्री मोदी ने यह भी कहा है कि भारत इस कठिन घड़ी में मोरक्को की हर संभव सहायता के लिये तत्पर है।
एक्स की एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“मोरक्को में भूकंप के कारण होने वाली जनहानि से बहुत व्यथित हूं। इस दुखद समय में, मोरक्को के लोगों के साथ मेरी सहानुभूति। अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वालों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनायें। घायलों के जल्द स्वास्थ्य लाभ की कामना। भारत इस कठिन घड़ी में मोरक्को की हर संभव सहायता के लिये तत्पर है।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco
Says that India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time
09 SEP 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco.
Shri Modi also said that India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the people of Morocco. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time.”