Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco
Says that India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time
09 SEP 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco.
Shri Modi also said that India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the people of Morocco. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મોરોક્કોમાં ભૂકંપને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
ભારત આ મુશ્કેલ સમયમાં મોરોક્કોને તમામ સંભવ મદદ કરવા તૈયાર હોવાનું કહ્યું
09 SEP 2023 8:39AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મોરોક્કોમાં ભૂકંપને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ એમ પણ કહ્યું કે ભારત આ મુશ્કેલ સમયમાં મોરોક્કોને શક્ય તમામ મદદ કરવા તૈયાર છે.
એક X પોસ્ટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“મોરોક્કોમાં ભૂકંપને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિથી અત્યંત દુઃખી છું. આ દુ:ખદ ઘડીમાં મારા વિચારો મોરોક્કોના લોકો સાથે છે. જેમણે તેમના પ્રિયજનોને ગુમાવ્યા છે તેમના પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો વહેલામાં વહેલી તકે સાજા થાય. ભારત આ મુશ્કેલ સમયમાં મોરોક્કોને શક્ય તમામ મદદ કરવા તૈયાર છે.”