Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco
Says that India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time
09 SEP 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco.
Shri Modi also said that India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Extremely pained by the loss of lives due to an earthquake in Morocco. In this tragic hour, my thoughts are with the people of Morocco. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest. India is ready to offer all possible assistance to Morocco in this difficult time.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے مراقش میں زلزلے کے سبب جانوں کے اتلاف پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
انھوں نے کہا کہ بھارت اس مشکل وقت میں مراقش کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرانے کے لئے تیار ہے
09 SEP 2023 8:39AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مراقش میں آئے زلزلے کے سبب ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے مزید کہا کہ بھارت اس مشکل وقت میں مراقس کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرنے کے لئے تیار ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنی ایکس ٹوئیٹ میں کہا:
’’مراقش میں زلزلے کے نتیجے میں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر انتہائی دکھ ہوا ہے۔ دکھ کی اس گھڑی میں مراقش کے لوگوں کے ساتھ میرےدلی احساسات۔ ان لوگوں سے تعزیت پیش کرتا ہوں جنھوں نے اپنے عزیزوں کو کھودیا ہے۔ دعاگوں ہوں کہ جوزخمی ہوئے ہیں وہ جلد از جلد صحتیاب ہوں۔ بھارت اس مشکل وقت میں مراقش کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرنے کے لئے تیار ہے۔‘‘