Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets H.E. Pravind Kumar Jugnauth, Prime Minister of Mauritius
Prime Minister Jugnauth thanked PM Modi for the special invitation to participate in G20 as a ‘Guest Country’
The leaders review the multi-faceted bilateral cooperation
Prime Minister Jugnauth congratulated PM Modi on the success of Chandrayaan-3 and looked forward to further cooperation between the two sides in the space sector
08 SEP 2023 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Pravind Kumar Jugnauth, Prime Minister of Mauritius, on 8 September 2023. on the sidelines of the G20 Summit in Delhi.
Prime Minister Jugnauth thanked Prime Minister for the special invitation extended to Mauritius to participate in the G20 format as a ‘Guest Country’. Prime Minister appreciated the active participation of Mauritius in various Working Groups and Ministerial Meetings of the G20 under Indian Presidency.
Both leaders expressed pleasure over G20 engagements taking place alongside the commemoration of the 75th anniversary of diplomatic relations between the two countries. The two leaders reviewed the multi-faceted bilateral cooperation between India and Mauritius. They noted the rapid pace of bilateral exchanges in the past year, with more than 30 delegation visits and signing of 23 bilateral agreements.
Prime Minister Jugnauth congratulated Prime Minister on the success of Chandrayaan-3 Mission and looked forward to further cooperation between the two sides in the space sector.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম প্ৰবিন্দ কুমাৰ জগন্নাথৰে মিলিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জগন্নাথে ‘অতিথি দেশ’ হিচাপে জি-২০ত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বিশেষ আমন্ত্ৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক ধন্যবাদ জনায়
নেতাদ্বয়ে বহুমুখী দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ পৰ্য্যালোচনা কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জগন্নাথে চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ৰ সফলতাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক অভিনন্দন জনোৱাৰ লগতে মহাকাশ খণ্ডত দুয়োপক্ষৰ অধিক সহযোগিতাত আগ্ৰহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে
08 SEP 2023 9:06PM by PIB Guwahati
৮ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২৩ত দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ আঁৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম প্ৰবিন্দ কুমাৰ জগন্নাথৰে মিলিত হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জগন্নাথে ‘অতিথি দেশ’ হিচাপে জি-২০ ফৰ্মেটত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে মৰিচাছক জনোৱা বিশেষ আমন্ত্ৰণৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ধন্যবাদ জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ অধীনত জি-২০ৰ ভিন্ন কৰ্মগোট আৰু মন্ত্ৰীসভাত মৰিচাছৰ সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণৰ শলাগ লয়।
উভয় দেশৰে কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ৭৫ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তীৰ ক্ষণতে জি-২০ত সংযোগ স্থাপনৰ বাবে দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। দুয়োজন নেতাই ভাৰত আৰু মৰিচাছৰ বহুমুখী দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ পৰ্য্যালোচনা কৰে। তেওঁলোকে বিগত এটা বছৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক কাৰ্য্য-কলাপৰ দ্ৰুত গতিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। ইয়াৰ অংশস্বৰূপে ৩০ ৰোধিক প্ৰতিনিধি দলৰ ভ্ৰমণ আৰু ২৩ দ্বিপাক্ষিক চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জগন্নাথে চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ মিছনৰ সফলতাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক অভিনন্দন জনোৱাৰ লগতে মহাকাশ খণ্ডত দুয়োপক্ষৰ মাজত অধিক সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।