প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শিশুৰ সৈতে ৰক্ষা বন্ধন উদযাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত শিশুৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে
শিশুসকলে চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ৰ শেহতীয়া সফলতাক লৈ নিজৰ ইতিবাচক অনুভৱ ব্যক্ত কৰে আৰু আগন্তুক আদিত্য এল-১ অভিযানক লৈ উৎসাহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে
30 AUG 2023 3:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৭, লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গত শিশুসকলৰ সৈতে ৰক্ষা বন্ধন উদযাপন কৰে।
শিশুসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ৰাখী পিন্ধায় আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত মত বিনিময় কৰে। শিশুসকলে চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ অভিযানৰ শেহতীয়া সফলতাক লৈ তেওঁলোকৰ ইতিবাচক অনুভৱ ব্যক্ত কৰে আৰু আগন্তুক আদিত্য এল-১ অভিযানক লৈ উৎসাহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
এই আদান-প্ৰদানৰ সময়ত শিশুসকলে কবিতা আবৃত্তিৰ লগতে গীত গায়। তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনত আপ্লুত হৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকক জনসাধাৰণৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত কবিতা লিখাৰ চৰ্চা কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে। আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ বিষয়ে ব্যাখ্যা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিশুসকলক মেড ইন ইণ্ডিয়াৰ সামগ্ৰী ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈও পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায়।
বিভিন্ন ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ শিক্ষক-শিক্ষয়িত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে উদযাপনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। এন জি অ’ৰ প্ৰতিনিধি, বৃন্দাবনৰ বিধৱা মহিলাৰ লগতে অন্যান্য ব্যক্তিও অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Raksha Bandhan with children
PM interacted with children on various issues
Children shared their positive feelings on recent success of Chandrayaan-3 and expressed their enthusiasm about upcoming Aditya L-1 mission
30 AUG 2023 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi celebrated Raksha Bandhan with children at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg today.
The children tied Rakhi to the Prime Minister, who interacted with them on various issues. The children shared their positive feelings on the recent success of Chandrayaan-3 mission and expressed their enthusiasm about the upcoming Aditya L-1 mission.
The children also recited poems and sang songs during the interaction. Impressed by their articulation, the Prime Minister encouraged them to explore writing poems on different various topics including government schemes for the benefit of the public. Explaining the importance of Aatmanirbharta, Prime Minister also advised the children to use Made in India products.
Various students, accompanied by their teachers, participated in the celebration. Representatives of NGOs, widows from Vrindavan, as well as other individuals were also present.