Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Raksha Bandhan with children
PM interacted with children on various issues
Children shared their positive feelings on recent success of Chandrayaan-3 and expressed their enthusiasm about upcoming Aditya L-1 mission
30 AUG 2023 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi celebrated Raksha Bandhan with children at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg today.
The children tied Rakhi to the Prime Minister, who interacted with them on various issues. The children shared their positive feelings on the recent success of Chandrayaan-3 mission and expressed their enthusiasm about the upcoming Aditya L-1 mission.
The children also recited poems and sang songs during the interaction. Impressed by their articulation, the Prime Minister encouraged them to explore writing poems on different various topics including government schemes for the benefit of the public. Explaining the importance of Aatmanirbharta, Prime Minister also advised the children to use Made in India products.
Various students, accompanied by their teachers, participated in the celebration. Representatives of NGOs, widows from Vrindavan, as well as other individuals were also present.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শিশুদের সঙ্গে রাখি বন্ধন উদযাপন করেছেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে শিশুদের সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন
শিশুরা সম্প্রতি চন্দ্রযান-৩ –এর সাফল্যে তাদের সদর্থক অনুভূতি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছে এবং আসন্ন আদিত্য এল-১ মিশনের বিষয়ে তাদের উৎসাহ প্রকাশ করেছে
30 AUG 2023 3:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ৭ নম্বর লোককল্যাণ মার্গে শিশুদের সঙ্গে রাখি বন্ধন উদযাপন করেছেন।
শিশুরা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর হাতে রাখি পরিয়ে দেয়। তাদের সঙ্গে বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে কথা বলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। শিশুরা সম্প্রতি চন্দ্রযান-৩ –এর সাফল্যে তাদের সদর্থক অনুভূতি ভাগ করে নেয় এবং আসন্ন আদিত্য এল-১ মিশনের বিষয়ে তাদের উৎসাহ প্রকাশ করেছে।
কথা বলার সময় শিশুরা প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে কবিতা এবং গান শোনায়। শিশুদের কথা শুনে মুগ্ধ হয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাদের জনসাধারণের সুবিধার্থে সরকারি প্রকল্প সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে কবিতা লেখার জন্য উৎসাহিত করেন। আত্মনির্ভরতার গুরুত্ব ব্যাখ্যা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শিশুদের ভারতের তৈরি পণ্য ব্যবহারের পরামর্শ দেন।
একাধিক শিক্ষার্থী তাদের শিক্ষকদের সঙ্গে এই উৎসব উদযাপনে অংশ নেয়। অসরকারি সংগঠনের প্রতিনিধি, বৃন্দাবনের বিধবা এবং অন্য ব্যক্তিবর্গ উপস্থিত ছিলেন।