Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Raksha Bandhan with children
PM interacted with children on various issues
Children shared their positive feelings on recent success of Chandrayaan-3 and expressed their enthusiasm about upcoming Aditya L-1 mission
30 AUG 2023 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi celebrated Raksha Bandhan with children at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg today.
The children tied Rakhi to the Prime Minister, who interacted with them on various issues. The children shared their positive feelings on the recent success of Chandrayaan-3 mission and expressed their enthusiasm about the upcoming Aditya L-1 mission.
The children also recited poems and sang songs during the interaction. Impressed by their articulation, the Prime Minister encouraged them to explore writing poems on different various topics including government schemes for the benefit of the public. Explaining the importance of Aatmanirbharta, Prime Minister also advised the children to use Made in India products.
Various students, accompanied by their teachers, participated in the celebration. Representatives of NGOs, widows from Vrindavan, as well as other individuals were also present.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ରକ୍ଷାବନ୍ଧନ ପାଳନ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପିଲାମାନେ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ର ସାମ୍ପ୍ରତିକ ସଫଳତା ଉପରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ଭାବନା ସେୟାର କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଆଗାମୀ ଆଦିତ୍ୟ ଏଲ୍ -୧ ମିଶନ କୁ ନେଇ ଉତ୍ସାହ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ
30 AUG 2023 3:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ୭, ଲୋକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମାର୍ଗଠାରେ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ରକ୍ଷାବନ୍ଧନ ପାଳନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପିଲାମାନେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଖୀ ବାନ୍ଧି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ। ପିଲାମାନେ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଯାନ-୩ ମିଶନର ସାମ୍ପ୍ରତିକ ସଫଳତା ଉପରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ଭାବନା ସେୟାର କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଆଗାମୀ ଆଦିତ୍ୟ ଏଲ୍ -୧ ମିଶନ କୁ ନେଇ ଉତ୍ସାହ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଆଲୋଚନା ସମୟରେ ପିଲାମାନେ କବିତା ପାଠ କରିବା ସହ ଗୀତ ଗାଇଥିଲେ। ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବକ୍ତବ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ହିତ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ କବିତା ଲେଖିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଥିଲେ । ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତାର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ବୁଝାଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ମେଡ୍ ଇନ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଶିକ୍ଷକମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ। ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାସେବୀ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନର ପ୍ରତିନିଧି, ବୃନ୍ଦାବନର ବିଧବା ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ବିଶେଷ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।