وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بچوں کے ساتھ رکشا بندھن منایا
وزیر اعظم نے بچوں سے مختلف امور پر بات چیت کی
چندریان-3 کی حالیہ کامیابی پر بچوں نے اپنے مثبت جذبات کا اظہار کیا اور آنے والے آدتیہ ایل-1 مشن کے بارے میں اپنے جوش وخروش کا اظہار کیا
30 AUG 2023 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج 7، لوک کلیان مارگ پر بچوں کے ساتھ رکشا بندھن منایا۔
بچوں نے وزیر اعظم کو راکھی باندھی اور انہوں نے ان سے مختلف امور پر بات چیت کی۔ بچوں نے چندریان-3 مشن کی حالیہ کامیابی پر اپنے مثبت جذبات کا اظہار کیا اور آنے والے آدتیہ ایل-1 مشن کے بارے میں اپنے جوش و خروش کا اظہار کیا۔
بات چیت کے دوران بچوں نے نظمیں بھی سنائیں اور ملی نغمے بھی گائے۔ ان کی بات چیت سے متاثر ہو کر وزیر اعظم نے انہیں عوام کے فائدے کے لیے سرکاری اسکیموں سمیت مختلف موضوعات پر نظمیں لکھنے کی ترغیب دی۔ آتم نربھارت کی اہمیت کی وضاحت کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے بچوں کو ہندوستان میں بنی مصنوعات استعمال کرنے کا مشورہ بھی دیا۔
تقریب میں مختلف طلباء نے اپنے اساتذہ کے ہمراہ شرکت کی۔ غیر سرکاری تنظیموں( این جی او) کے نمائندے، ورنداون کی بیوائیں اور دیگر افراد بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Raksha Bandhan with children
PM interacted with children on various issues
Children shared their positive feelings on recent success of Chandrayaan-3 and expressed their enthusiasm about upcoming Aditya L-1 mission
30 AUG 2023 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi celebrated Raksha Bandhan with children at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg today.
The children tied Rakhi to the Prime Minister, who interacted with them on various issues. The children shared their positive feelings on the recent success of Chandrayaan-3 mission and expressed their enthusiasm about the upcoming Aditya L-1 mission.
The children also recited poems and sang songs during the interaction. Impressed by their articulation, the Prime Minister encouraged them to explore writing poems on different various topics including government schemes for the benefit of the public. Explaining the importance of Aatmanirbharta, Prime Minister also advised the children to use Made in India products.
Various students, accompanied by their teachers, participated in the celebration. Representatives of NGOs, widows from Vrindavan, as well as other individuals were also present.