प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्व एथलेटिक्स चैंपियनशिप में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर नीरज चोपड़ा को बधाई दी
28 AUG 2023 7:49AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विश्व एथलेटिक्स चैंपियनशिप में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर नीरज चोपड़ा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
''प्रतिभाशाली @नीरज_चोपड़ा1 उत्कृष्टता का उदाहरण हैं। उनका समर्पण, सटीकता और जुनून उन्हें न केवल एथलेटिक्स में एक चैंपियन बनाता है, बल्कि पूरे खेल जगत में भी अनुपम उत्कृष्टता का प्रतीक बनाता है। विश्व एथलेटिक्स चैंपियनशिप में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए उन्हें बधाई।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for winning the Gold at the World Athletics Championships
28 AUG 2023 7:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for winning the Gold at the World Athletics Championships.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“The talented @Neeraj_chopra1 exemplifies excellence. His dedication, precision and passion make him not just a champion in athletics but a symbol of unparalleled excellence in the entire sports world. Congrats to him for winning the Gold at the World Athletics Championships.”